Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, India
MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS_PLUS
Students
4,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹12,00,000
The fee structure at Accurate Business School is designed to provide high-quality education while remaining accessible to students from diverse backgrounds. The total annual fee for the MBA program ranges between ₹25 lakhs and ₹30 lakhs, inclusive of all components.
| Semester | Tuition Fee (INR) | Hostel Fee (INR) | Mess Fee (INR) | Medical Fee (INR) | Other Charges (INR) | Total (INR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semester 1 | 800000 | 250000 | 75000 | 10000 | 30000 | 1165000 |
| Semester 2 | 800000 | 250000 | 75000 | 10000 | 30000 | 1165000 |
| Semester 3 | 800000 | 250000 | 75000 | 10000 | 30000 | 1165000 |
| Semester 4 | 800000 | 250000 | 75000 | 10000 | 30000 | 1165000 |
The school provides comfortable and secure hostel accommodations for all students. The hostel facilities include air-conditioned rooms, common areas, study halls, and 24/7 security.
Hostel charges vary based on room type and amenities provided:
The mess charges include three meals a day with vegetarian and non-vegetarian options. The daily meal cost ranges from ₹80 to ₹150 depending on the meal type.
The ROI for Accurate Business School's MBA program is calculated based on the total fee paid over four years and the average starting salary offered to graduates. The school's average placement package of ₹12 lakh per annum provides a positive ROI within 3-4 years post-graduation.
For example, if a student pays ₹25 lakhs annually for four years (total cost: ₹1 crore), and receives an average starting salary of ₹12 lakh, the return begins in the second year. By the fourth year, the total return on investment exceeds the initial cost by approximately 120%.
The school offers flexible payment options for students who may require financial assistance. These include installment plans, scholarships, and student loans through partnering banks.
Students can opt for monthly or quarterly installment payments without additional charges. This flexibility ensures that financial constraints do not hinder access to quality education.
A wide range of scholarships is available to deserving students, covering partial or full tuition fees based on merit and need.
Partnership with leading banks enables students to access student loans at competitive interest rates for covering tuition and living expenses.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS_PLUS
Students
4,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹12,00,000
Highest Package
₹35,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%
Highest Package
₹35,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%