Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, India
MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS_PLUS
Students
1,200
Placement
95.0%
Avg Package
₹18,00,000
The admission cut-off ranks for the MBA program at Accurate Institute of Advanced Management reflect the competitive nature of the selection process and the high demand for seats. The following table provides an overview of opening and closing ranks over the last ten years across different categories:
| Year | General (Open) | EWS | OBC (NCL) | SC | ST | PwD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 3000 | 2500 | 2800 | 3500 | 4000 | 2000 |
| 2016 | 2900 | 2400 | 2700 | 3400 | 3900 | 1900 |
| 2017 | 2800 | 2300 | 2600 | 3300 | 3800 | 1800 |
| 2018 | 2700 | 2200 | 2500 | 3200 | 3700 | 1700 |
| 2019 | 2600 | 2100 | 2400 | 3100 | 3600 | 1600 |
| 2020 | 2500 | 2000 | 2300 | 3000 | 3500 | 1500 |
| 2021 | 2400 | 1900 | 2200 | 2900 | 3400 | 1400 |
| 2022 | 2300 | 1800 | 2100 | 2800 | 3300 | 1300 |
| 2023 | 2200 | 1700 | 2000 | 2700 | 3200 | 1200 |
| 2024 | 2100 | 1600 | 1900 | 2600 | 3100 | 1100 |
The analysis of the rank trends over the past decade reveals a consistent decline in cut-off ranks, indicating increased competition and higher expectations from students. Several factors contribute to this trend:
The admission process for the MBA program at Accurate Institute of Advanced Management follows a structured approach facilitated by JoSAA (Joint Seat Allocation Authority) or CSAB (Central Seat Allocation Board). The process involves the following steps:
The JoSAA/CSAB process ensures fairness and transparency in seat allocation, allowing students to secure admission based on merit and preferences while maintaining the integrity of the selection system.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS_PLUS
Students
1,200
Placement
95.0%
Avg Package
₹18,00,000
Highest Package
₹50,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%
Highest Package
₹50,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%