Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
PUNE, MAHARASHTRA, India
PUNE, MAHARASHTRA, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
4,500
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹5,00,000
Admission to Accurate Institute of Polytechnic is highly competitive, with cut-offs varying across different categories and branches. The institute follows a merit-based system aligned with national-level entrance exams such as JEE Main and JoSAA/CSAB counseling processes.
| Year | General (Open) | EWS | OBC (NCL) | SC | ST | PwD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 25000 | 27000 | 30000 | 40000 | 45000 | 50000 |
| 2016 | 24000 | 26000 | 29000 | 39000 | 44000 | 49000 |
| 2017 | 23000 | 25000 | 28000 | 38000 | 43000 | 48000 |
| 2018 | 22000 | 24000 | 27000 | 37000 | 42000 | 47000 |
| 2019 | 21000 | 23000 | 26000 | 36000 | 41000 | 46000 |
| 2020 | 20000 | 22000 | 25000 | 35000 | 40000 | 45000 |
| 2021 | 19000 | 21000 | 24000 | 34000 | 39000 | 44000 |
| 2022 | 18000 | 20000 | 23000 | 33000 | 38000 | 43000 |
| 2023 | 17000 | 19000 | 22000 | 32000 | 37000 | 42000 |
| 2024 | 16000 | 18000 | 21000 | 31000 | 36000 | 41000 |
Over the past decade, there has been a consistent trend of decreasing ranks, indicating increasing competition for admission. This reflects both higher aspirational levels among students and improved performance in entrance exams.
The counseling process for admission into Accurate Institute of Polytechnic involves several steps:
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
4,500
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹5,00,000
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
94.0%
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
94.0%