Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
PUNE, MAHARASHTRA, India
PUNE, MAHARASHTRA, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
4,500
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹6,50,000
The Computer Science and Engineering program at Amani Group of Institutions attracts thousands of applicants annually due to its strong academic reputation and industry connections. Admission is primarily based on JEE Main or NEET scores, with cut-offs varying each year based on the number of applicants and available seats.
| Year | General (Open) | EWS | OBC-NCL | SC | ST | PwD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 18500 | 16500 | 17500 | 15000 | 14000 | 13000 |
| 2023 | 19000 | 17000 | 18000 | 15500 | 14500 | 13500 |
| 2022 | 20000 | 18000 | 19000 | 16500 | 15500 | 14500 |
| 2021 | 21000 | 19000 | 20000 | 17500 | 16500 | 15500 |
| 2020 | 22000 | 20000 | 21000 | 18500 | 17500 | 16500 |
| 2019 | 23000 | 21000 | 22000 | 19500 | 18500 | 17500 |
| 2018 | 24000 | 22000 | 23000 | 20500 | 19500 | 18500 |
| 2017 | 25000 | 23000 | 24000 | 21500 | 20500 | 19500 |
Over the past decade, there has been a consistent trend of decreasing cut-offs, indicating increased competition for admission. This decline is primarily attributed to rising awareness about the institution’s quality and growing popularity among students.
Admission to Amani Group of Institutions follows a structured counseling process conducted by JoSAA (Joint Seat Allocation Authority) or CSAB (Central Seat Allocation Board):
The institution follows the standard categorization used by JoSAA/CSAB:
To be eligible for admission to the Computer Science and Engineering program at Amani Group of Institutions, students must fulfill the following criteria:
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
4,500
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹6,50,000
Highest Package
₹18,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%
Highest Package
₹18,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%