Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
PUNE, MAHARASHTRA, India
PUNE, MAHARASHTRA, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,500
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹6,50,000
The admission process for Ambica College of Management is highly competitive, with cut-off ranks varying annually based on the number of applicants and available seats.
| Year | General (Gen) | EWS | OBC | SC | ST | PwD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 12,000 | 18,000 | 9,000 | 5,000 | 3,000 | 1,000 |
| 2023 | 13,500 | 19,500 | 10,000 | 5,500 | 3,200 | 1,100 |
| 2022 | 14,000 | 20,000 | 10,500 | 6,000 | 3,500 | 1,200 |
| 2021 | 15,000 | 21,000 | 11,000 | 6,500 | 3,800 | 1,300 |
| 2020 | 16,000 | 22,000 | 12,000 | 7,000 | 4,000 | 1,400 |
| 2019 | 17,000 | 23,000 | 13,000 | 8,000 | 4,500 | 1,500 |
| 2018 | 18,000 | 24,000 | 14,000 | 9,000 | 5,000 | 1,600 |
The data indicates a gradual increase in cut-off ranks over the years, reflecting growing popularity and demand for ACM’s programs. The highest ranks are typically observed in the General category, while reserved categories show lower but still competitive rankings.
The trend in admission cut-offs reveals several interesting patterns:
The admission process for Ambica College of Management follows the JoSAA (Joint Seat Allocation Authority) and CSAB (Central Seat Allocation Board) procedures:
The process is transparent and conducted in multiple rounds, allowing students to secure admission at their preferred institutions based on availability and preferences.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,500
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹6,50,000
Highest Package
₹15,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%
Highest Package
₹15,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%