Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
KANGRA, DELHI, India
KANGRA, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
3,500
Placement
96.0%
Avg Package
₹6,50,000
The admission process for the Computer Science and Engineering program at Arni University is highly competitive, with cut-offs that reflect the strong demand for seats in this popular discipline.
| Year | General | EWS | OBC | SC | ST | PwD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 15000 | 16000 | 17000 | 18000 | 19000 | 20000 |
| 2021 | 14000 | 15000 | 16000 | 17000 | 18000 | 19000 |
| 2022 | 13000 | 14000 | 15000 | 16000 | 17000 | 18000 |
| 2023 | 12000 | 13000 | 14000 | 15000 | 16000 | 17000 |
| 2024 | 11000 | 12000 | 13000 | 14000 | 15000 | 16000 |
The trend in cut-offs for the Computer Science and Engineering program at Arni University shows a consistent decline in rank requirements over the years, indicating an increasing number of seats being offered or a growing pool of qualified applicants.
This trend is influenced by several factors including the expansion of the department's capacity, increased awareness about the university's reputation, and improvements in the quality of education. The decline in cut-offs also reflects the university's commitment to providing access to quality education while maintaining high academic standards.
The admission process for the Computer Science and Engineering program at Arni University is conducted through JoSAA/CSAB counseling, which involves several steps:
Students are advised to prepare thoroughly for JEE Main and stay updated with the latest counseling schedules to maximize their chances of securing admission to their preferred program at Arni University.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
3,500
Placement
96.0%
Avg Package
₹6,50,000
Highest Package
₹18,50,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%
Highest Package
₹18,50,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%