Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
BHUBANESWAR, DELHI, India
BHUBANESWAR, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
4,500
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹5,00,000
The fee structure at Asbm University Bhubaneswar is designed to provide high-quality education while remaining affordable for students from diverse economic backgrounds. The university offers flexible payment options and financial assistance programs to ensure that all qualified students can access quality education.
| Program | Tuition Fee (INR) | Hostel Fee (INR) | Mess Fee (INR) | Other Charges (INR) | Total Annual Fee (INR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech - Computer Science & Engineering | 1,20,000 | 80,000 | 30,000 | 10,000 | 2,40,000 |
| B.Tech - Mechanical Engineering | 1,10,000 | 80,000 | 30,000 | 10,000 | 2,30,000 |
| B.Tech - Electronics & Communication Engineering | 1,15,000 | 80,000 | 30,000 | 10,000 | 2,35,000 |
| B.Tech - Civil Engineering | 1,05,000 | 80,000 | 30,000 | 10,000 | 2,25,000 |
| MBA | 1,80,000 | 70,000 | 30,000 | 10,000 | 3,00,000 |
The annual fees are typically divided into two semesters. Each semester fee includes tuition, hostel charges, and mess expenses.
| Semester | Tuition Fee (INR) | Hostel Fee (INR) | Mess Fee (INR) | Total Semester Fee (INR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Semester | 60,000 | 40,000 | 15,000 | 1,15,000 |
| Second Semester | 60,000 | 40,000 | 15,000 | 1,15,000 |
| Semester | Tuition Fee (INR) | Hostel Fee (INR) | Mess Fee (INR) | Total Semester Fee (INR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Semester | 90,000 | 35,000 | 15,000 | 1,40,000 |
| Second Semester | 90,000 | 35,000 | 15,000 | 1,40,000 |
The university provides comfortable accommodation facilities for students. Hostels are equipped with modern amenities including Wi-Fi, air conditioning, study rooms, and recreational spaces.
The mess charges cover meals for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. The university ensures that the food provided is nutritious, hygienic, and culturally diverse to cater to students from different regions.
The return on investment for Asbm University's programs can be evaluated based on the average placement packages and overall student outcomes. Students who complete their degrees at Asbm University often secure high-paying jobs, making the investment in education worthwhile.
| Program | Average Package (INR) | Total Fee (INR) | ROI (%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech - Computer Science & Engineering | 5,00,000 | 2,40,000 | 3.5 |
| B.Tech - Mechanical Engineering | 4,60,000 | 2,30,000 | 3.0 |
| B.Tech - Electronics & Communication Engineering | 4,80,000 | 2,35,000 | 3.2 |
| B.Tech - Civil Engineering | 4,20,000 | 2,25,000 | 2.8 |
| MBA | 6,00,000 | 3,00,000 | 4.0 |
The university offers various financial aid options to support students from economically disadvantaged backgrounds. These include scholarships, fee waivers, and loan assistance programs.
The university has established several donor-funded scholarships that are specifically awarded to students in particular departments or based on academic excellence. These scholarships provide substantial financial support to deserving candidates.
To make fee payment more convenient, the university offers multiple payment methods including online banking, credit/debit cards, and NEFT/RTGS transfers.
The university has developed a user-friendly online portal where students can easily pay their fees. This portal supports various payment gateways and provides real-time updates on transaction status.
Students can opt for an installment plan that allows them to pay fees in monthly or quarterly installments, reducing the financial burden.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
4,500
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹5,00,000
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%