Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
MEERUT, DELHI, India
MEERUT, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
1,200
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹3,00,000
The admission cut-offs for Balwant Singh Mukhiya Bsm College Of Polytechnic have shown a gradual upward trend over the past decade, reflecting increased demand for technical education and improved college rankings.
| Year | General (Open) | EWS | OBC | SC | ST | PwD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 15,000 | 12,000 | 13,000 | 8,000 | 6,000 | 4,000 |
| 2023 | 16,000 | 13,000 | 14,000 | 9,000 | 7,000 | 5,000 |
| 2022 | 17,000 | 14,000 | 15,000 | 10,000 | 8,000 | 6,000 |
| 2021 | 18,000 | 15,000 | 16,000 | 11,000 | 9,000 | 7,000 |
| 2020 | 19,000 | 16,000 | 17,000 | 12,000 | 10,000 | 8,000 |
The trend in cut-offs indicates a consistent increase in demand for admission to Balwant Singh Mukhiya Bsm College Of Polytechnic. This upward trajectory is attributed to the college's growing reputation, improved infrastructure, and high placement rates.
The counseling process for admission into Balwant Singh Mukhiya Bsm College Of Polytechnic follows the standard JoSAA/CSAB procedures. Students must:
The entire process is conducted online, ensuring transparency and fairness in seat allocation.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
1,200
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹3,00,000
Highest Package
₹8,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%
Highest Package
₹8,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%