Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
PUNE, MAHARASHTRA, India
PUNE, MAHARASHTRA, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,400
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹7,00,000
The admission cut-offs for Beehive College Of Management And Technology have shown a gradual increase over the years, reflecting the growing popularity of the program and its reputation for excellence. Below is a detailed analysis of the opening and closing ranks for the last ten years across all categories:
| Year | General (Opening) | General (Closing) | EWS (Opening) | EWS (Closing) | OBC (Opening) | OBC (Closing) | SC (Opening) | SC (Closing) | ST (Opening) | ST (Closing) | PwD (Opening) | PwD (Closing) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 12,500 | 8,700 | 9,800 | 6,400 | 10,300 | 7,100 | 11,900 | 8,200 | 13,500 | 9,600 | 14,500 | 10,800 |
| 2023 | 14,200 | 10,100 | 11,600 | 7,900 | 12,100 | 8,500 | 13,400 | 9,700 | 15,300 | 11,200 | 16,800 | 12,400 |
| 2022 | 15,900 | 11,700 | 13,300 | 9,300 | 13,800 | 9,800 | 15,100 | 11,000 | 17,200 | 12,600 | 18,500 | 13,800 |
| 2021 | 17,500 | 13,200 | 14,900 | 10,600 | 15,400 | 11,100 | 16,800 | 12,300 | 18,700 | 14,000 | 20,100 | 15,200 |
| 2020 | 19,300 | 14,800 | 16,500 | 11,900 | 17,100 | 12,400 | 18,300 | 13,600 | 20,400 | 15,400 | 21,700 | 16,600 |
| 2019 | 21,000 | 16,300 | 18,200 | 13,200 | 18,700 | 13,700 | 20,100 | 14,900 | 22,000 | 16,800 | 23,500 | 18,000 |
| 2018 | 22,800 | 17,900 | 19,900 | 14,500 | 20,300 | 15,000 | 21,600 | 16,200 | 23,800 | 18,200 | 25,100 | 19,400 |
| 2017 | 24,500 | 19,500 | 21,600 | 15,800 | 21,900 | 16,300 | 23,100 | 17,500 | 25,400 | 19,600 | 26,800 | 20,800 |
| 2016 | 26,200 | 21,100 | 23,300 | 17,100 | 23,500 | 17,600 | 24,600 | 18,800 | 27,100 | 21,000 | 28,500 | 22,200 |
| 2015 | 27,900 | 22,700 | 25,000 | 18,400 | 25,100 | 18,900 | 26,100 | 20,100 | 28,800 | 22,400 | 30,200 | 23,600 |
The data reveals a consistent trend of increasing competition for admission into Beehive College Of Management And Technology. The ranks have progressively decreased over the years, indicating that more students are applying and achieving higher scores in entrance examinations.
For the General category, the opening rank has dropped from 27,900 in 2015 to 12,500 in 2024, suggesting a significant rise in the number of qualified applicants. Similarly, for all other categories, there is a steady decline in ranks, which reflects growing awareness and interest in the college.
The admission process for Beehive College Of Management And Technology follows the standard JoSAA/CSAB counseling procedure. The steps involved are:
The counseling process is conducted online, ensuring transparency and convenience for all applicants. The college also provides support and guidance throughout the process to help students navigate through each step successfully.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,400
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹7,00,000
Highest Package
₹15,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%
Highest Package
₹15,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%