Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
SURENDNAGAR, DELHI, India
SURENDNAGAR, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
4,500
Placement
85.0%
Avg Package
₹5,00,000
The fee structure for engineering programs at C U Shah University is transparent and well-defined, ensuring that students and parents understand the financial commitments involved. The total annual fee varies by program but generally ranges from ₹1,20,000 to ₹2,50,000 depending on the branch.
| Semester | Tuition Fee (₹) | Hostel Fee (₹) | Mess Fee (₹) | Medical Fee (₹) | Total Annual Fee (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semester 1 | 60,000 | 25,000 | 8,000 | 3,000 | 96,000 |
| Semester 2 | 60,000 | 25,000 | 8,000 | 3,000 | 96,000 |
| Semester 3 | 60,000 | 25,000 | 8,000 | 3,000 | 96,000 |
| Semester 4 | 60,000 | 25,000 | 8,000 | 3,000 | 96,000 |
| Semester 5 | 60,000 | 25,000 | 8,000 | 3,000 | 96,000 |
| Semester 6 | 60,000 | 25,000 | 8,000 | 3,000 | 96,000 |
| Semester 7 | 60,000 | 25,000 | 8,000 | 3,000 | 96,000 |
| Semester 8 | 60,000 | 25,000 | 8,000 | 3,000 | 96,000 |
C U Shah University provides comfortable hostel facilities for students, with modern amenities and a safe living environment. The hostel charges include accommodation, utilities, Wi-Fi, and 24/7 security.
The university ensures that hostel accommodation meets international standards, promoting a conducive environment for academic focus and personal development. Regular maintenance and updates are carried out to maintain the quality of living spaces.
The return on investment for students pursuing engineering at C U Shah University is substantial, considering the average starting salary offered upon graduation. Based on historical data, graduates from this institution typically receive an average package of ₹500,000 per annum, with some securing packages exceeding ₹12 lakh.
For instance, a student investing ₹96,000 annually over four years (total investment = ₹384,000) could expect to earn approximately ₹20 lakhs within the first two years post-graduation. This translates to an ROI of around 3.5x, making it one of the most financially rewarding educational investments in the region.
Additionally, the university's strong alumni network and industry connections significantly enhance job prospects, further increasing the value of the education received. The combination of quality curriculum, practical exposure, and robust placement support makes C U Shah University an excellent choice for ambitious students seeking high returns on their educational investment.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
4,500
Placement
85.0%
Avg Package
₹5,00,000
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%