Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
PUNE, MAHARASHTRA, India
PUNE, MAHARASHTRA, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
3,000
Placement
92.5%
Avg Package
₹8,00,000
The admission process for the College Of Agribusiness Management program is highly competitive, with varying ranks across different categories:
| Year | General | EWS | OBC (NCL) | SC | ST | PwD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 15,000 | 20,000 | 18,000 | 10,000 | 8,000 | 7,000 |
| 2023 | 16,500 | 22,000 | 19,500 | 11,000 | 9,000 | 7,500 |
| 2022 | 18,000 | 24,000 | 21,000 | 12,000 | 10,000 | 8,000 |
| 2021 | 20,000 | 26,000 | 23,000 | 13,000 | 11,000 | 9,000 |
| 2020 | 22,000 | 28,000 | 25,000 | 14,000 | 12,000 | 10,000 |
| 2019 | 24,000 | 30,000 | 27,000 | 15,000 | 13,000 | 11,000 |
| 2018 | 26,000 | 32,000 | 29,000 | 16,000 | 14,000 | 12,000 |
The trend shows a gradual decline in rank cutoffs over the years, indicating increased accessibility for students from all categories. However, competition remains intense, especially in the general category.
Several factors influence the changing trends in admission ranks:
The overall trend reflects a balanced approach to equitable access while maintaining academic excellence. The college ensures that admission processes are fair and transparent, adhering to guidelines set by JoSAA and CSAB.
Admission to the College Of Agribusiness Management is facilitated through the Joint Seat Allocation Authority (JoSAA) or Central Seat Allocation Board (CSAB) processes:
The entire process is designed to be transparent and efficient, ensuring that deserving candidates get access to quality education. Regular updates are provided through official channels to keep students informed of important dates and procedures.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
3,000
Placement
92.5%
Avg Package
₹8,00,000
Highest Package
₹35,00,000
Graduation Rate
96.0%
Highest Package
₹35,00,000
Graduation Rate
96.0%