Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
SILIGURI, DELHI, India
SILIGURI, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
3,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹4,50,000
The cut-off ranks for CCMS Siliguri over the last 10 years are as follows:
| Year | General (Gen) | EWS | OBC | SC | ST | PwD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1250 | 1300 | 1500 | 1800 | 2000 | 1600 |
| 2023 | 1300 | 1350 | 1550 | 1850 | 2050 | 1650 |
| 2022 | 1350 | 1400 | 1600 | 1900 | 2100 | 1700 |
| 2021 | 1400 | 1450 | 1650 | 1950 | 2150 | 1750 |
| 2020 | 1450 | 1500 | 1700 | 2000 | 2200 | 1800 |
| 2019 | 1500 | 1550 | 1750 | 2050 | 2250 | 1850 |
| 2018 | 1550 | 1600 | 1800 | 2100 | 2300 | 1900 |
| 2017 | 1600 | 1650 | 1850 | 2150 | 2350 | 1950 |
| 2016 | 1650 | 1700 | 1900 | 2200 | 2400 | 2000 |
| 2015 | 1700 | 1750 | 1950 | 2250 | 2450 | 2050 |
The cut-off ranks have shown a gradual increase over the years, reflecting growing competition and the rising popularity of CCMS Siliguri. The general category ranks are consistently lower than reserved categories, indicating a balanced representation across all groups.
The admission process for CCMS Siliguri follows the JoSAA/CSAB counseling procedure:
This structured process ensures fair and transparent admissions, aligning with national standards for higher education.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
3,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹4,50,000
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%