Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
LATERI, MAHARASHTRA, India
LATERI, MAHARASHTRA, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,500
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹4,00,000
The admission process for Government Polytechnic College Lateri is highly competitive, with cutoff ranks varying each year based on the number of applicants and seat availability. Below is a detailed analysis of opening and closing ranks over the past 10 years.
| Year | General (Open) | EWS | OBC-NCL | SC | ST | PwD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1500 | 1800 | 2200 | 3000 | 3500 | 1000 |
| 2023 | 1600 | 1900 | 2300 | 3100 | 3600 | 1100 |
| 2022 | 1700 | 2000 | 2400 | 3200 | 3700 | 1200 |
| 2021 | 1800 | 2100 | 2500 | 3300 | 3800 | 1300 |
| 2020 | 1900 | 2200 | 2600 | 3400 | 3900 | 1400 |
| 2019 | 2000 | 2300 | 2700 | 3500 | 4000 | 1500 |
| 2018 | 2100 | 2400 | 2800 | 3600 | 4100 | 1600 |
| 2017 | 2200 | 2500 | 2900 | 3700 | 4200 | 1700 |
| 2016 | 2300 | 2600 | 3000 | 3800 | 4300 | 1800 |
| 2015 | 2400 | 2700 | 3100 | 3900 | 4400 | 1900 |
The trend in cutoff ranks shows a gradual increase over the years, reflecting growing interest in technical education and improved performance among applicants. The gap between open and reserved category ranks is consistent, indicating fair representation across all categories.
The admission process at Government Polytechnic College Lateri follows the standard JoSAA/CSAB counseling procedure:
The college follows standard admission categories as per the guidelines of the Ministry of Education:
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,500
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹4,00,000
Highest Package
₹8,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%
Highest Package
₹8,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%