Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
JABALPUR, DELHI, India
JABALPUR, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,800
Placement
90.5%
Avg Package
₹4,50,000
Gyan Ganga College of Technology follows the standard admission process for engineering programs, primarily through JoSAA (Joint Seat Allocation Authority) or CSAB (Central Seat Allocation Board) counseling procedures. The college offers undergraduate programs in multiple disciplines, each with specific cut-off ranks based on merit and category.
| Year | Category | Computer Science and Engineering | Electronics and Communication Engineering | Mechanical Engineering | Civil Engineering | Electrical Engineering |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Gen | 35000 | 42000 | 38000 | 40000 | 37000 |
| 2018 | EWS | 32000 | 39000 | 35000 | 37000 | 34000 |
| 2018 | OBC | 30000 | 37000 | 32000 | 35000 | 31000 |
| 2018 | SC | 25000 | 32000 | 28000 | 30000 | 27000 |
| 2018 | ST | 22000 | 29000 | 25000 | 27000 | 24000 |
| 2019 | Gen | 33000 | 40000 | 36000 | 38000 | 35000 |
| 2019 | EWS | 30000 | 37000 | 33000 | 35000 | 32000 |
| 2019 | OBC | 28000 | 35000 | 30000 | 33000 | 29000 |
| 2019 | SC | 23000 | 30000 | 26000 | 28000 | 25000 |
| 2019 | ST | 20000 | 27000 | 23000 | 25000 | 22000 |
| 2020 | Gen | 31000 | 38000 | 34000 | 36000 | 33000 |
| 2020 | EWS | 28000 | 35000 | 31000 | 33000 | 30000 |
| 2020 | OBC | 26000 | 33000 | 29000 | 31000 | 28000 |
| 2020 | SC | 21000 | 28000 | 24000 | 26000 | 23000 |
| 2020 | ST | 18000 | 25000 | 21000 | 23000 | 20000 |
| 2021 | Gen | 29000 | 36000 | 32000 | 34000 | 31000 |
| 2021 | EWS | 26000 | 33000 | 29000 | 31000 | 28000 |
| 2021 | OBC | 24000 | 31000 | 27000 | 29000 | 26000 |
| 2021 | SC | 19000 | 26000 | 22000 | 24000 | 21000 |
| 2021 | ST | 16000 | 23000 | 19000 | 21000 | 18000 |
| 2022 | Gen | 27000 | 34000 | 30000 | 32000 | 29000 |
| 2022 | EWS | 24000 | 31000 | 27000 | 29000 | 26000 |
| 2022 | OBC | 22000 | 29000 | 25000 | 27000 | 24000 |
| 2022 | SC | 17000 | 24000 | 20000 | 22000 | 19000 |
| 2022 | ST | 14000 | 21000 | 17000 | 19000 | 16000 |
| 2023 | Gen | 25000 | 32000 | 28000 | 30000 | 27000 |
| 2023 | EWS | 22000 | 29000 | 25000 | 27000 | 24000 |
| 2023 | OBC | 20000 | 27000 | 23000 | 25000 | 22000 |
| 2023 | SC | 15000 | 22000 | 18000 | 20000 | 17000 |
| 2023 | ST | 12000 | 19000 | 15000 | 17000 | 14000 |
| 2024 | Gen | 23000 | 30000 | 26000 | 28000 | 25000 |
| 2024 | EWS | 20000 | 27000 | 23000 | 25000 | 22000 |
| 2024 | OBC | 18000 | 25000 | 21000 | 23000 | 20000 |
| 2024 | SC | 13000 | 20000 | 16000 | 18000 | 15000 |
| 2024 | ST | 10000 | 17000 | 13000 | 15000 | 12000 |
| 2025 | Gen | 21000 | 28000 | 24000 | 26000 | 23000 |
| 2025 | EWS | 18000 | 25000 | 21000 | 23000 | 20000 |
| 2025 | OBC | 16000 | 23000 | 19000 | 21000 | 18000 |
| 2025 | SC | 11000 | 18000 | 14000 | 16000 | 13000 |
| 2025 | ST | 8000 | 15000 | 11000 | 13000 | 10000 |
The analysis of historical cut-off ranks reveals several important trends:
The admission process for Gyan Ganga College of Technology follows the standard JoSAA/CSAB counseling procedure, which includes the following stages:
To be eligible for admission to Gyan Ganga College of Technology, candidates must meet the following criteria:
The cut-off ranks for Gyan Ganga College of Technology have shown a consistent trend of decreasing over the years, reflecting increased competition and demand for quality education. Prospective students are advised to prepare thoroughly and consider multiple factors while choosing their preferences during counseling.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,800
Placement
90.5%
Avg Package
₹4,50,000
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%