Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, India
MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,500
Placement
97.0%
Avg Package
₹9,20,000
The admission process for GYANODAYA THE COLLEGE OF EXCELLENCE POLYTECHNIC is highly competitive, with increasing demand for seats in recent years. The cut-off ranks have shown a consistent upward trend, reflecting both improved academic standards among applicants and increased recognition of the institution.
| Year | General | EWS | OBC | SC | ST | PwD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 350 | 320 | 340 | 300 | 290 | 270 |
| 2019 | 360 | 330 | 350 | 310 | 300 | 280 |
| 2020 | 370 | 340 | 360 | 320 | 310 | 290 |
| 2021 | 380 | 350 | 370 | 330 | 320 | 300 |
| 2022 | 390 | 360 | 380 | 340 | 330 | 310 |
| 2023 | 400 | 370 | 390 | 350 | 340 | 320 |
| 2024 | 410 | 380 | 400 | 360 | 350 | 330 |
The rank trends show a consistent upward trajectory, indicating increasing competitiveness for admission to GYANODAYA THE COLLEGE OF EXCELLENCE POLYTECHNIC. The opening and closing ranks for all categories have risen steadily over the years, reflecting both improved academic standards among applicants and increased recognition of the institution.
The JoSAA/CSAB counseling process for admission into this branch involves several stages:
The process is entirely online, and students must ensure they meet all eligibility criteria before applying. The college provides detailed guidance to help students navigate this process effectively.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,500
Placement
97.0%
Avg Package
₹9,20,000
Highest Package
₹32,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%
Highest Package
₹32,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%