Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
CHENNAI, DELHI, India
CHENNAI, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
1,800
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹12,00,000
The fee structure at Heritage School of Management Chennai is transparent and designed to provide value for money. The total cost includes tuition, hostel, mess, and other charges required for a comprehensive educational experience.
| Semester | Tuition Fee (INR) | Hostel Fee (INR) | Mess Fee (INR) | Medical Fee (INR) | Other Fees (INR) | Total Fee (INR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semester 1 | 2,50,000 | 80,000 | 30,000 | 5,000 | 10,000 | 3,75,000 |
| Semester 2 | 2,50,000 | 80,000 | 30,000 | 5,000 | 10,000 | 3,75,000 |
| Semester 3 | 2,50,000 | 80,000 | 30,000 | 5,000 | 10,000 | 3,75,000 |
| Semester 4 | 2,50,000 | 80,000 | 30,000 | 5,000 | 10,000 | 3,75,000 |
| Semester 5 | 2,50,000 | 80,000 | 30,000 | 5,000 | 10,000 | 3,75,000 |
| Semester 6 | 2,50,000 | 80,000 | 30,000 | 5,000 | 10,000 | 3,75,000 |
| Semester 7 | 2,50,000 | 80,000 | 30,000 | 5,000 | 10,000 | 3,75,000 |
| Semester 8 | 2,50,000 | 80,000 | 30,000 | 5,000 | 10,000 | 3,75,000 |
The hostel facilities at Heritage School of Management Chennai are designed to provide a comfortable and conducive environment for students. Hostel charges vary based on room type:
Mess charges include breakfast, lunch, and dinner, with a monthly fee of INR 30,000. The meals are nutritious and catered to diverse dietary preferences.
The ROI for the program at Heritage School of Management Chennai is highly favorable. With an average package of INR 1,200,000 and a total fee of INR 3,000,000 over four years, the return on investment is approximately 4.2 times.
Considering that the highest package offered is INR 5,000,000, students who secure placements at top-tier companies see a return of up to 16.7 times their investment. This high ROI reflects the school's strong industry connections and placement performance.
The school offers several financial aid options to support students:
Payments can be made in installments, with the following schedule:
This flexible payment schedule helps students manage their financial obligations without undue stress.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
1,800
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹12,00,000
Highest Package
₹50,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%
Highest Package
₹50,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%