Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
GURUGRAM, DELHI, India
GURUGRAM, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
12,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹7,00,000
The admission cut-offs for various branches at IILM University Gurugram have shown a steady increase over the past decade, reflecting growing interest in the university's programs.
| Year | General (Gen) | EWS | OBC | SC | ST | PwD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 14,500 | 18,200 | 17,800 | 12,000 | 9,500 | 10,000 |
| 2022 | 13,800 | 17,000 | 16,400 | 11,200 | 8,800 | 9,200 |
| 2021 | 13,000 | 16,200 | 15,600 | 10,500 | 8,200 | 8,800 |
| 2020 | 12,400 | 15,500 | 14,800 | 9,800 | 7,600 | 8,000 |
| 2019 | 11,800 | 14,800 | 14,000 | 9,200 | 7,000 | 7,500 |
| 2018 | 11,200 | 14,000 | 13,200 | 8,600 | 6,500 | 7,000 |
| 2017 | 10,500 | 13,000 | 12,400 | 8,000 | 6,000 | 6,500 |
The trend in cut-offs for IILM University Gurugram shows a gradual but consistent rise, primarily due to increased demand and improved reputation. The most significant increase has been observed in the General category, indicating growing awareness and interest among students.
For different categories, the following observations are made:
The admission process for IILM University Gurugram follows the standardized JoSAA/CSAB counseling procedures:
Students are advised to stay updated with the official notifications and follow the instructions provided by the university authorities.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
12,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹7,00,000
Highest Package
₹15,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%
Highest Package
₹15,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%