Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
MEHSANA, DELHI, India
MEHSANA, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
3,200
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹7,00,000
Admission to Indrashil University Mehsana's engineering programs is highly competitive, with cut-off ranks varying based on the category of applicants and the popularity of specific branches:
| Year | General (Open) | EWS | OBC-NCL | SC | ST | PwD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3500 | 4200 | 4800 | 5500 | 6000 | 2000 |
| 2023 | 3700 | 4300 | 5000 | 5800 | 6200 | 2200 |
| 2022 | 3900 | 4500 | 5200 | 6000 | 6500 | 2400 |
| 2021 | 4100 | 4700 | 5400 | 6300 | 6800 | 2600 |
| 2020 | 4300 | 4900 | 5600 | 6500 | 7000 | 2800 |
| 2019 | 4500 | 5100 | 5800 | 6700 | 7200 | 3000 |
| 2018 | 4700 | 5300 | 6000 | 6900 | 7400 | 3200 |
The data shows a consistent trend of increasing competition over the years, with lower ranks required for reserved categories. This trend is attributed to rising awareness and interest in engineering education among diverse demographics.
Several factors influence the cut-off trends at Indrashil University Mehsana:
The admission process for Indrashil University Mehsana's engineering programs follows a structured framework administered by JoSAA (Joint Seat Allocation Authority) or CSAB (Counseling and Seat Allocation Board):
It is crucial for students to stay updated with the latest notifications regarding registration deadlines, choice filling procedures, and seat allocation rounds. The university's admission office provides detailed guidance and support throughout this process to ensure smooth transitions for incoming students.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
3,200
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹7,00,000
Highest Package
₹15,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%
Highest Package
₹15,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%