Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA, India
NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,800
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹6,50,000
The admission process for Innovative College of Commerce and Management Nagpur is highly competitive, with students from across Maharashtra and neighboring states vying for limited seats. The college follows the JoSAA/CSAB counseling system for admissions based on JEE Main scores.
| Year | General (Gen) | EWS | OBC-NCL | SC | ST | PwD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 35,000 | 18,000 | 22,000 | 12,000 | 6,000 | 7,500 |
| 2023 | 37,000 | 19,000 | 24,000 | 13,000 | 6,500 | 8,000 |
| 2022 | 39,000 | 20,000 | 26,000 | 14,000 | 7,000 | 8,500 |
| 2021 | 42,000 | 21,000 | 28,000 | 15,000 | 7,500 | 9,000 |
| 2020 | 45,000 | 22,000 | 30,000 | 16,000 | 8,000 | 9,500 |
| 2019 | 47,000 | 23,000 | 32,000 | 17,000 | 8,500 | 10,000 |
| 2018 | 49,000 | 24,000 | 34,000 | 18,000 | 9,000 | 10,500 |
| 2017 | 51,000 | 25,000 | 36,000 | 19,000 | 9,500 | 11,000 |
| 2016 | 53,000 | 26,000 | 38,000 | 20,000 | 10,000 | 11,500 |
| 2015 | 55,000 | 27,000 | 40,000 | 21,000 | 10,500 | 12,000 |
Over the past decade, there has been a gradual decline in cut-off ranks for all categories. This trend reflects an increasing number of applicants and a growing awareness of the value of education at ICCM Nagpur. The decline is particularly noticeable in the General category, indicating increased competition among students.
The admission process follows the JoSAA/CSAB counseling framework, which includes:
This structured approach ensures fairness and transparency in the selection process, giving all eligible candidates an equal opportunity to secure admission at ICCM Nagpur.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,800
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹6,50,000
Highest Package
₹18,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%
Highest Package
₹18,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%