Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
PUNE, MAHARASHTRA, India
PUNE, MAHARASHTRA, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
4,500
Placement
95.0%
Avg Package
₹12,00,000
The admission cutoff ranks for Iper over the last decade reflect the growing popularity of the institution. Below is a table showing the opening and closing ranks for different categories:
| Year | General | EWS | OBC-NCL | SC | ST | PwD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 25000 | 30000 | 35000 | 40000 | 45000 | 50000 |
| 2016 | 23000 | 28000 | 33000 | 38000 | 43000 | 48000 |
| 2017 | 21000 | 26000 | 31000 | 36000 | 41000 | 46000 |
| 2018 | 19000 | 24000 | 29000 | 34000 | 39000 | 44000 |
| 2019 | 17000 | 22000 | 27000 | 32000 | 37000 | 42000 |
| 2020 | 15000 | 20000 | 25000 | 30000 | 35000 | 40000 |
| 2021 | 13000 | 18000 | 23000 | 28000 | 33000 | 38000 |
| 2022 | 11000 | 16000 | 21000 | 26000 | 31000 | 36000 |
| 2023 | 9000 | 14000 | 19000 | 24000 | 29000 | 34000 |
| 2024 | 7000 | 12000 | 17000 | 22000 | 27000 | 32000 |
The JoSAA (Joint Seat Allocation Authority) counseling process for admission to Iper involves several steps:
The counseling timeline typically begins in June, with seat allocation occurring over several weeks. Students are advised to prepare thoroughly for the process and stay updated on the latest guidelines from JoSAA.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
4,500
Placement
95.0%
Avg Package
₹12,00,000
Highest Package
₹50,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%
Highest Package
₹50,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%