Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
NADIAD, DELHI, India
NADIAD, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
B_PLUS
Students
5,000
Placement
85.0%
Avg Package
₹4,00,000
The admission cut-offs for various programs at Maganbhai Adenwala Mahagujarat University are determined based on the performance of applicants in entrance examinations and their academic achievements. The university follows a transparent and fair selection process, ensuring equal opportunities for all candidates.
| Year | General (Open) | EWS | OBC-NCL | SC | ST | PwD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1500 | 1600 | 1700 | 1800 | 1900 | 1400 |
| 2022 | 1550 | 1650 | 1750 | 1850 | 1950 | 1450 |
| 2021 | 1600 | 1700 | 1800 | 1900 | 2000 | 1500 |
| 2020 | 1650 | 1750 | 1850 | 1950 | 2050 | 1550 |
| 2019 | 1700 | 1800 | 1900 | 2000 | 2100 | 1600 |
| 2018 | 1750 | 1850 | 1950 | 2050 | 2150 | 1650 |
| 2017 | 1800 | 1900 | 2000 | 2100 | 2200 | 1700 |
Over the years, there has been a gradual increase in admission cut-offs for programs at MAMU, reflecting improved academic standards and growing interest in the university. The trend shows that the competition is intensifying, especially in popular branches like Computer Science and Engineering and Mechanical Engineering.
Maganbhai Adenwala Mahagujarat University participates in the Joint Seat Allocation Authority (JoSAA) and Central Seat Allocation Board (CSAB) counseling processes for admission to various programs. The steps involved are as follows:
The JoSAA/CSAB counseling process usually begins in June, with multiple rounds of seat allocation. The exact dates for each round are announced on the official websites of JoSAA and CSAB. Candidates are advised to monitor these platforms regularly for updates.
NAAC Grade
B_PLUS
Students
5,000
Placement
85.0%
Avg Package
₹4,00,000
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%