Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
Fees
₹2,00,000
Placement
98.0%
Avg Package
₹3,80,000
Highest Package
₹6,00,000
Fees
₹2,00,000
Placement
98.0%
Avg Package
₹3,80,000
Highest Package
₹6,00,000
Seats
150
Students
1,800
Seats
150
Students
1,800
Mahakaushal University Jabalpur has consistently achieved high placement rates in recent years, with graduates securing positions across diverse industries. The placement cell works closely with students to enhance their employability through career counseling, mock interviews, and industry exposure.
| Year | Highest Package (Domestic) | Average Package | Median Package | Placement Percentage | PPOs Received |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 450000 | 300000 | 280000 | 92.0% | 75 |
| 2020 | 480000 | 320000 | 300000 | 94.0% | 80 |
| 2021 | 500000 | 340000 | 320000 | 96.0% | 85 |
| 2022 | 550000 | 360000 | 340000 | 97.0% | 90 |
| 2023 | 600000 | 380000 | 360000 | 98.0% | 95 |
The university attracts top recruiters from various sectors, including:
The internship season at Mahakaushal University Jabalpur typically begins in March and ends in July. Students are exposed to various companies across industries, with stipends ranging from ₹15,000 to ₹40,000 per month based on performance and company policies.