Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, India
MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS_PLUS
Students
8,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹6,50,000
Mittal Institute of Technology has a competitive admission process with varying cut-offs based on different categories and entrance examinations.
| Year | General (Gen) | EWS | OBC | SC | ST | PwD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 15000 | 17000 | 16000 | 14000 | 13000 | 10000 |
| 2022 | 16000 | 18000 | 17000 | 15000 | 14000 | 11000 |
| 2021 | 17000 | 19000 | 18000 | 16000 | 15000 | 12000 |
| 2020 | 18000 | 20000 | 19000 | 17000 | 16000 | 13000 |
| 2019 | 19000 | 21000 | 20000 | 18000 | 17000 | 14000 |
| 2018 | 20000 | 22000 | 21000 | 19000 | 18000 | 15000 |
| 2017 | 21000 | 23000 | 22000 | 20000 | 19000 | 16000 |
The cut-off ranks for Mittal Institute of Technology have shown an upward trend over the years, reflecting increased competition and recognition of the institute's quality. The following trends are observed:
The admission process for Mittal Institute of Technology is managed through JoSAA (Joint Seat Allocation Authority) and CSAB (Central Seat Allocation Board). The process involves several stages:
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS_PLUS
Students
8,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹6,50,000
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%