Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
RAMPUR, DELHI, India
RAMPUR, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,000
Placement
90.5%
Avg Package
₹6,00,000
The admission cut-offs for the Computer Science Engineering program at Mohammad Ali Jauhar University, Rampur over the last ten years are as follows:
| Year | General (Gen) | EWS | OBC-NCL | SC | ST | PwD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 8500 | 10000 | 12000 | 15000 | 18000 | 7000 |
| 2023 | 9000 | 10500 | 12500 | 15500 | 18500 | 7500 |
| 2022 | 9500 | 11000 | 13000 | 16000 | 19000 | 8000 |
| 2021 | 10000 | 11500 | 13500 | 16500 | 19500 | 8500 |
| 2020 | 10500 | 12000 | 14000 | 17000 | 20000 | 9000 |
| 2019 | 11000 | 12500 | 14500 | 17500 | 20500 | 9500 |
| 2018 | 11500 | 13000 | 15000 | 18000 | 21000 | 10000 |
| 2017 | 12000 | 13500 | 15500 | 18500 | 21500 | 10500 |
| 2016 | 12500 | 14000 | 16000 | 19000 | 22000 | 11000 |
| 2015 | 13000 | 14500 | 16500 | 19500 | 22500 | 11500 |
The trend in cut-off ranks for the Computer Science Engineering program at MAJU Rampur shows a gradual increase over the years, reflecting the growing popularity and recognition of the institution. The following observations can be made:
The admission process for the Computer Science Engineering program at MAJU Rampur follows the standard JoSAA/CSAB counseling procedure:
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,000
Placement
90.5%
Avg Package
₹6,00,000
Highest Package
₹15,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%
Highest Package
₹15,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%