Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
HAPUR, DELHI, India
HAPUR, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
3,500
Placement
90.5%
Avg Package
₹6,50,000
The fee structure at Monad University Hapur is designed to be transparent, fair, and affordable while ensuring quality education and resources for all students. The university offers a comprehensive range of financial aid options including scholarships, fee waivers, and flexible payment plans.
| Semester | Tuition Fees (INR) | Hostel Fees (INR) | Mess Fees (INR) | Medical Fees (INR) | Other Charges (INR) | Total Fee (INR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semester 1 | 1,20,000 | 80,000 | 25,000 | 5,000 | 10,000 | 2,40,000 |
| Semester 2 | 1,20,000 | 80,000 | 25,000 | 5,000 | 10,000 | 2,40,000 |
| Semester 3 | 1,20,000 | 80,000 | 25,000 | 5,000 | 10,000 | 2,40,000 |
| Semester 4 | 1,20,000 | 80,000 | 25,000 | 5,000 | 10,000 | 2,40,000 |
| Semester 5 | 1,20,000 | 80,000 | 25,000 | 5,000 | 10,000 | 2,40,000 |
| Semester 6 | 1,20,000 | 80,000 | 25,000 | 5,000 | 10,000 | 2,40,000 |
| Semester 7 | 1,20,000 | 80,000 | 25,000 | 5,000 | 10,000 | 2,40,000 |
| Semester 8 | 1,20,000 | 80,000 | 25,000 | 5,000 | 10,000 | 2,40,000 |
The university provides hostel facilities for both male and female students with varying levels of amenities. The accommodation is equipped with modern facilities including Wi-Fi, laundry services, and 24-hour security.
Mess charges are inclusive of three meals per day and vary based on the room category selected by students. The mess provides a balanced diet with vegetarian options.
The total cost of education for an undergraduate program at Monad University Hapur is approximately INR 19,20,000 over four years. Considering the average starting salary of INR 650,000 per annum and the highest package of INR 1,800,000, students can expect a positive ROI within the first few years of their career.
Based on historical data, graduates typically see an increase in their income levels over time. With the university's strong placement record and alumni network, many students are able to secure positions that offer significant salary growth opportunities.
Total Investment = 19,20,000
Average Starting Salary = 650,000
Salary Growth (Annual) = 10%
Net Income after 5 years = 3,250,000
ROI = (3,250,000 - 19,20,000) / 19,20,000 * 100 = 70%
This calculation demonstrates that investing in education at Monad University Hapur yields a substantial return on investment over the long term.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
3,500
Placement
90.5%
Avg Package
₹6,50,000
Highest Package
₹18,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%
Highest Package
₹18,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%