Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
WARANGAL, DELHI, India
WARANGAL, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
1,500
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹8,00,000
The following table provides detailed information on opening and closing ranks for the School of Management over the last 10 years:
| Year | General | EWS | OBC | SC | ST | PwD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1250 | 350 | 750 | 200 | 100 | 50 |
| 2023 | 1300 | 380 | 800 | 220 | 110 | 60 |
| 2022 | 1400 | 400 | 900 | 250 | 130 | 70 |
| 2021 | 1500 | 450 | 1000 | 300 | 150 | 80 |
| 2020 | 1600 | 500 | 1100 | 350 | 170 | 90 |
| 2019 | 1700 | 550 | 1200 | 400 | 200 | 100 |
| 2018 | 1800 | 600 | 1300 | 450 | 220 | 110 |
| 2017 | 1900 | 650 | 1400 | 500 | 250 | 120 |
| 2016 | 2000 | 700 | 1500 | 550 | 280 | 130 |
| 2015 | 2100 | 750 | 1600 | 600 | 300 | 140 |
The trend in cut-off ranks indicates a steady increase over the years, reflecting growing interest and competition for admission to NIT School of Management Warangal. This rise suggests that the program's reputation and placement outcomes continue to attract top-performing students from across the country.
The counseling process for admission into NIT School of Management Warangal follows the guidelines set by JoSAA (Joint Seat Allocation Authority) or CSAB (Central Seat Allocation Board). Here is a step-by-step guide to the process:
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
1,500
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹8,00,000
Highest Package
₹15,00,000
Graduation Rate
98.0%
Highest Package
₹15,00,000
Graduation Rate
98.0%