Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
CHURU, DELHI, India
CHURU, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
12,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹5,00,000
Opjs University Churu maintains competitive admission standards to ensure that only the most qualified candidates are selected for its programs. The cut-off ranks vary by category and program, reflecting the university's commitment to merit-based admissions.
| Year | General Category | EWS Category | OBC Category | SC Category | ST Category | PwD Category |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1200 | 1500 | 1800 | 2200 | 2500 | 900 |
| 2024 | 1300 | 1600 | 1900 | 2300 | 2600 | 1000 |
| 2023 | 1400 | 1700 | 2000 | 2400 | 2700 | 1100 |
| 2022 | 1500 | 1800 | 2100 | 2500 | 2800 | 1200 |
| 2021 | 1600 | 1900 | 2200 | 2600 | 2900 | 1300 |
| 2020 | 1700 | 2000 | 2300 | 2700 | 3000 | 1400 |
| 2019 | 1800 | 2100 | 2400 | 2800 | 3100 | 1500 |
| 2018 | 1900 | 2200 | 2500 | 2900 | 3200 | 1600 |
| 2017 | 2000 | 2300 | 2600 | 3000 | 3300 | 1700 |
| 2016 | 2100 | 2400 | 2700 | 3100 | 3400 | 1800 |
The university follows the standard admission categories recognized by JoSAA and CSAB:
The admission process for Opjs University Churu follows the standard JoSAA/CSAB framework:
The university also offers direct admission for exceptionally talented candidates who have demonstrated outstanding performance in national-level competitions or academic achievements.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
12,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹5,00,000
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%