Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
GANGTOK, DELHI, India
GANGTOK, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,500
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹6,00,000
Pannadhay University Sikkim offers competitive and transparent fee structures for its undergraduate and postgraduate programs. The university ensures that the cost of education remains affordable while maintaining high-quality academic standards and infrastructure.
| Program | Tuition Fee (INR) | Hostel Fee (INR) | Mess Fee (INR) | Other Charges (INR) | Total Annual Fee (INR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech - Computer Science | 120,000 | 60,000 | 30,000 | 15,000 | 225,000 |
| B.Tech - Biotechnology | 130,000 | 60,000 | 30,000 | 15,000 | 235,000 |
| B.Tech - Mechanical Engineering | 125,000 | 60,000 | 30,000 | 15,000 | 230,000 |
| B.Tech - Electronics & Communication | 125,000 | 60,000 | 30,000 | 15,000 | 230,000 |
| B.Tech - Civil Engineering | 125,000 | 60,000 | 30,000 | 15,000 | 230,000 |
| MBA - General Management | 250,000 | 60,000 | 30,000 | 15,000 | 355,000 |
| MBA - Finance & Investment | 270,000 | 60,000 | 30,000 | 15,000 | 375,000 |
| MBA - Human Resources | 260,000 | 60,000 | 30,000 | 15,000 | 365,000 |
| M.Tech - Computer Science | 180,000 | 60,000 | 30,000 | 15,000 | 285,000 |
| M.Tech - Biotechnology | 190,000 | 60,000 | 30,000 | 15,000 | 295,000 |
The total annual fees for each program are divided into two semesters:
| Program | Semester 1 (INR) | Semester 2 (INR) |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech - Computer Science | 112,500 | 112,500 |
| B.Tech - Biotechnology | 117,500 | 117,500 |
| B.Tech - Mechanical Engineering | 115,000 | 115,000 |
| B.Tech - Electronics & Communication | 115,000 | 115,000 |
| B.Tech - Civil Engineering | 115,000 | 115,000 |
| MBA - General Management | 177,500 | 177,500 |
| MBA - Finance & Investment | 187,500 | 187,500 |
| MBA - Human Resources | 182,500 | 182,500 |
| M.Tech - Computer Science | 142,500 | 142,500 |
| M.Tech - Biotechnology | 147,500 | 147,500 |
Pannadhay University Sikkim provides comfortable hostel accommodations for students from all over India. The hostel facilities are equipped with modern amenities and maintained to international standards.
Additional amenities include:
The mess facilities at Pannadhay University Sikkim offer a variety of nutritious meals daily, including vegetarian and non-vegetarian options. The average cost per meal is approximately ₹70.
| Meal Type | Cost Per Meal (INR) |
|---|---|
| Vegetarian | 60 |
| Non-Vegetarian | 80 |
| Breakfast | 30 |
| Lunch | 50 |
| Dinner | 60 |
The ROI analysis for Pannadhay University Sikkim programs is based on the average placement package relative to the total cost of education. This metric helps prospective students understand the financial value they can expect from their investment in higher education.
| Program | Total Fee (INR) | Average Package (INR) | ROI (%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech - Computer Science | 225,000 | 600,000 | 7.5 |
| B.Tech - Biotechnology | 235,000 | 600,000 | 7.1 |
| B.Tech - Mechanical Engineering | 230,000 | 580,000 | 6.9 |
| B.Tech - Electronics & Communication | 230,000 | 580,000 | 6.7 |
| B.Tech - Civil Engineering | 230,000 | 580,000 | 6.7 |
| MBA - General Management | 355,000 | 800,000 | 7.2 |
| MBA - Finance & Investment | 375,000 | 900,000 | 7.1 |
| MBA - Human Resources | 365,000 | 850,000 | 7.0 |
| M.Tech - Computer Science | 285,000 | 700,000 | 7.3 |
| M.Tech - Biotechnology | 295,000 | 700,000 | 7.1 |
The ROI analysis demonstrates that Pannadhay University Sikkim provides a strong return on investment for students pursuing both undergraduate and postgraduate programs, especially in fields such as computer science and management studies.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,500
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹6,00,000
Highest Package
₹15,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%
Highest Package
₹15,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%