Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
BHOPAL, DELHI, India
BHOPAL, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
3,500
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹5,00,000
Admission to Radharaman Engineering College Bhopal is based on performance in national-level entrance exams such as JEE Main and state-level exams. The cut-off ranks vary by category and branch, reflecting the competitive nature of admissions.
| Year | General Category | EWS | OBC | SC | ST | PwD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 45,000 | 47,000 | 38,000 | 25,000 | 20,000 | 15,000 |
| 2016 | 43,000 | 45,000 | 36,000 | 24,000 | 19,000 | 14,000 |
| 2017 | 41,000 | 43,000 | 35,000 | 23,000 | 18,000 | 13,000 |
| 2018 | 40,000 | 42,000 | 34,000 | 22,000 | 17,000 | 12,000 |
| 2019 | 38,000 | 40,000 | 32,000 | 21,000 | 16,000 | 11,000 |
| 2020 | 36,000 | 38,000 | 30,000 | 19,000 | 15,000 | 10,000 |
| 2021 | 34,000 | 36,000 | 28,000 | 18,000 | 14,000 | 9,000 |
| 2022 | 32,000 | 34,000 | 26,000 | 17,000 | 13,000 | 8,000 |
| 2023 | 30,000 | 32,000 | 24,000 | 16,000 | 12,000 | 7,000 |
| 2024 | 28,000 | 30,000 | 22,000 | 15,000 | 11,000 | 6,000 |
The trend of cut-off ranks shows a gradual decrease over the years, indicating an increase in competition for seats at Radharaman Engineering College Bhopal. This reflects the growing reputation and recognition of the college among engineering aspirants.
The admission process for engineering programs at Radharaman Engineering College Bhopal is conducted through JoSAA (Joint Seat Allocation Authority) or CSAB (Central Seat Allocation Board). Prospective students must:
The process is transparent and well-organized, ensuring fair selection of students across various categories.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
3,500
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹5,00,000
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%