Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
PUNE, MAHARASHTRA, India
PUNE, MAHARASHTRA, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS_PLUS
Students
8,000
Placement
95.0%
Avg Package
₹12,00,000
The fee structure at SHA SHIB COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY is designed to provide high-quality education while ensuring affordability for students from diverse backgrounds. The fees are categorized into several components, including tuition, hostel, mess, and other miscellaneous charges.
| Semester | Tuition Fee (INR) | Hostel Fee (INR) | Mess Fee (INR) | Medical Fee (INR) | Other Fees (INR) | Total Fee (INR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semester 1 | 4,00,000 | 1,20,000 | 1,00,000 | 5,000 | 10,000 | 5,35,000 |
| Semester 2 | 4,00,000 | 1,20,000 | 1,00,000 | 5,000 | 10,000 | 5,35,000 |
| Semester 3 | 4,00,000 | 1,20,000 | 1,00,000 | 5,000 | 10,000 | 5,35,000 |
| Semester 4 | 4,00,000 | 1,20,000 | 1,00,000 | 5,000 | 10,000 | 5,35,000 |
| Semester 5 | 4,00,000 | 1,20,000 | 1,00,000 | 5,000 | 10,000 | 5,35,000 |
| Semester 6 | 4,00,000 | 1,20,000 | 1,00,000 | 5,000 | 10,000 | 5,35,000 |
| Semester 7 | 4,00,000 | 1,20,000 | 1,00,000 | 5,000 | 10,000 | 5,35,000 |
| Semester 8 | 4,00,000 | 1,20,000 | 1,00,000 | 5,000 | 10,000 | 5,35,000 |
The college provides comfortable accommodation options for students through its well-maintained hostel facilities. Hostel charges are inclusive of basic amenities and utilities:
Mess charges cover meals for three meals a day, including breakfast, lunch, and dinner. The mess is managed by professional caterers who ensure hygiene and nutrition standards:
The ROI for SHA SHIB COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY is calculated based on the total fee paid over four years and the average package received upon graduation:
This ROI indicates that the investment in education at SHA SHIB COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY yields a substantial return within two years post-graduation, making it an excellent financial decision for aspiring professionals.
The college offers various forms of financial assistance to support students from economically disadvantaged backgrounds:
These resources ensure that deserving students can pursue their education without financial constraints.
The college accepts payments through multiple channels to accommodate different preferences:
All transactions are secure and compliant with national payment gateway standards.
Students who withdraw from the program are eligible for refunds according to the following policy:
This policy ensures transparency and fairness in handling withdrawal requests.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS_PLUS
Students
8,000
Placement
95.0%
Avg Package
₹12,00,000
Highest Package
₹50,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%
Highest Package
₹50,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%