Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, India
MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹3,50,000
Shree Hari Polytechnic Institute has consistently achieved strong placement outcomes, with a placement rate of 92% for the most recent batch. The average package offered is INR 350,000, while the highest package reached INR 800,000. These figures reflect the institute's commitment to preparing students for successful careers in industry.
| Year | Highest Package (INR) | Average Package (INR) | Median Package (INR) | Placement Rate (%) | PPOs Received |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 800,000 | 350,000 | 320,000 | 92.0 | 120 |
| 2023 | 750,000 | 320,000 | 300,000 | 90.0 | 110 |
| 2022 | 700,000 | 300,000 | 280,000 | 88.0 | 100 |
| 2021 | 650,000 | 280,000 | 260,000 | 87.0 | 90 |
| 2020 | 600,000 | 260,000 | 240,000 | 85.0 | 80 |
The following are the top 25 recruiting companies for Shree Hari Polytechnic Institute graduates:
These companies offer a wide range of job profiles including software developers, system architects, data analysts, cybersecurity specialists, and more. The recruitment process includes campus interviews, online tests, technical rounds, and personal interviews, ensuring a fair and competitive selection.
The primary sectors where Shree Hari Polytechnic Institute graduates find employment include IT, Core Engineering, and Finance:
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹3,50,000
Highest Package
₹8,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%
Highest Package
₹8,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%