Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
PUNE, MAHARASHTRA, India
PUNE, MAHARASHTRA, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,500
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹7,00,000
The admission cut-offs for Abhay Memorial Trust Group of Institutions reflect the competitive nature of engineering education in India. The following analysis covers the last 10 years of admission data, including opening and closing ranks across different categories.
| Year | General | EWS | OBC | SC | ST | PwD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 12000 | 15000 | 13000 | 14000 | 16000 | 18000 |
| 2016 | 11000 | 14000 | 12000 | 13000 | 15000 | 17000 |
| 2017 | 10000 | 13000 | 11000 | 12000 | 14000 | 16000 |
| 2018 | 9000 | 12000 | 10000 | 11000 | 13000 | 15000 |
| 2019 | 8000 | 11000 | 9000 | 10000 | 12000 | 14000 |
| 2020 | 7000 | 10000 | 8000 | 9000 | 11000 | 13000 |
| 2021 | 6000 | 9000 | 7000 | 8000 | 10000 | 12000 |
| 2022 | 5000 | 8000 | 6000 | 7000 | 9000 | 11000 |
| 2023 | 4000 | 7000 | 5000 | 6000 | 8000 | 10000 |
| 2024 | 3000 | 6000 | 4000 | 5000 | 7000 | 9000 |
The analysis of rank trends shows a gradual decline in cut-off ranks over the past decade, indicating increased competition for admission. This trend can be attributed to several factors:
The admission process at Abhay Memorial Trust Group of Institutions follows the JoSAA (Joint Seat Allocation Authority) or CSAB (Counseling for Seat Allocation in B.Tech) procedures:
The admission categories considered by JoSAA/CSAB include:
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,500
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹7,00,000
Highest Package
₹15,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%
Highest Package
₹15,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%