Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
TIRUNELVELI, DELHI, India
TIRUNELVELI, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,500
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹5,00,000
ACCM Tirunelveli's admission process is highly competitive, with cut-offs varying each year based on the number of applicants and seats available. The college follows a transparent and fair system to ensure that all eligible candidates have an equal opportunity to secure admission.
| Year | General | EWS | OBC | SC | ST | PwD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 18500 | 19500 | 17500 | 16500 | 15500 | 14000 |
| 2023 | 18200 | 19200 | 17200 | 16200 | 15200 | 13800 |
| 2022 | 17800 | 18800 | 16800 | 15800 | 14800 | 13500 |
| 2021 | 17500 | 18500 | 16500 | 15500 | 14500 | 13000 |
| 2020 | 17000 | 18000 | 16000 | 15000 | 14000 | 12500 |
| 2019 | 16800 | 17800 | 15800 | 14800 | 13800 | 12000 |
| 2018 | 16500 | 17500 | 15500 | 14500 | 13500 | 11500 |
| 2017 | 16200 | 17200 | 15200 | 14200 | 13200 | 11000 |
| 2016 | 15800 | 16800 | 14800 | 13800 | 12800 | 10500 |
| 2015 | 15500 | 16500 | 14500 | 13500 | 12500 | 10000 |
The trend in cut-offs for ACCM Tirunelveli shows a gradual increase over the years, reflecting the growing popularity and reputation of the college. This upward trend is consistent with the overall improvement in academic standards and placement outcomes.
Students in the general category have consistently shown strong performance to secure admission. The cut-off has increased steadily from 15,500 in 2015 to 18,500 in 2024, indicating a rising demand for admission.
Students belonging to the OBC category have generally secured admission at slightly lower ranks compared to general candidates. The cut-off has remained stable between 15,500 and 17,500 over the past decade.
For SC and ST students, the cut-offs have been relatively stable with minor fluctuations, reflecting the reservation policy in place. These categories typically require lower ranks for admission.
The EWS category has seen a steady increase in cut-offs, indicating improved access to quality education among economically disadvantaged groups.
Admission to ACCM Tirunelveli follows the JoSAA (Joint Seat Allocation Authority) or CSAB (Central Seat Allocation Board) process, which is conducted annually for engineering and management programs in India.
| Event | Date |
|---|---|
| Counseling Begins | June 2024 |
| Choice Filling Ends | July 2024 |
| Seat Allotment | August 2024 |
| Reporting Begins | September 2024 |
To be eligible for admission to ACCM Tirunelveli, candidates must meet the following criteria:
The seat allocation process at ACCM Tirunelveli is based on:
To secure admission to ACCM Tirunelveli, candidates should:
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,500
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹5,00,000
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%