Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
PUNE, MAHARASHTRA, India
PUNE, MAHARASHTRA, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
12,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹5,00,000
Alard University Pune offers competitive and transparent fee structures for all academic programs. The university ensures that students receive value for their investment by providing high-quality education, modern infrastructure, and industry-relevant curriculum. The following breakdown details the cost components associated with studying at Alard University Pune.
| Program | Tuition Fee (INR) | Hostel Fee (INR) | Mess Fee (INR) | Medical Fee (INR) | Total Annual Fee (INR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science | 1,20,000 | 80,000 | 40,000 | 5,000 | 2,45,000 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 1,10,000 | 80,000 | 40,000 | 5,000 | 2,35,000 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 1,10,000 | 80,000 | 40,000 | 5,000 | 2,35,000 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 1,00,000 | 80,000 | 40,000 | 5,000 | 2,25,000 |
| MBA (Full-Time) | 1,50,000 | 60,000 | 30,000 | 5,000 | 2,45,000 |
| M.Tech Computer Science | 1,30,000 | 70,000 | 35,000 | 5,000 | 2,40,000 |
The total annual fee is divided into two semesters to ease financial burden on students:
Alard University Pune provides comfortable and secure hostel facilities for students. The hostel charges include basic amenities such as bed, mattress, wardrobe, study table, chair, and internet connectivity:
| Hostel Type | Monthly Charge (INR) | Annual Charge (INR) |
|---|---|---|
| Single Occupancy Room | 6,000 | 72,000 |
| Double Occupancy Room | 4,500 | 54,000 |
| Triple Occupancy Room | 3,500 | 42,000 |
| Four Occupancy Room | 3,000 | 36,000 |
Mess charges cover daily meals and include breakfast, lunch, and dinner. The mess is managed by experienced chefs who ensure nutritional balance and dietary preferences:
The ROI for Alard University Pune's programs is calculated based on the average placement package and the total cost of education over four years. For example, if a student pays a total of 9.8 lakhs for a B.Tech program and receives an average package of 5 lakhs upon graduation:
This analysis shows that students earn back their investment within a short period, making Alard University Pune a financially sound choice for higher education.
Alard University Pune offers various financial assistance options to support deserving students:
The university provides flexible payment methods to accommodate diverse financial needs:
Besides tuition and hostel fees, there may be additional charges for:
All charges are clearly communicated to students before enrollment to ensure transparency and avoid any unexpected costs.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
12,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹5,00,000
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%