Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
PUNE, MAHARASHTRA, India
PUNE, MAHARASHTRA, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
12,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹5,00,000
Alard University Pune maintains rigorous admission standards to ensure that only the most qualified candidates are selected for its programs. The cut-off ranks for each category are determined based on performance in national-level entrance exams such as JEE Main, MHT-CET, and other relevant tests. The following data provides a comprehensive view of past admission trends and the current counseling process.
| Year | Category | Opening Rank | Closing Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | General | 5,000 | 12,000 |
| 2024 | EWS | 3,000 | 7,000 |
| 2024 | OBC | 4,500 | 11,000 |
| 2024 | SC | 1,000 | 3,500 |
| 2024 | ST | 500 | 2,000 |
| 2024 | PwD | 200 | 800 |
| 2023 | General | 6,000 | 13,000 |
| 2023 | EWS | 4,000 | 8,000 |
| 2023 | OBC | 5,000 | 12,000 |
| 2023 | SC | 1,200 | 4,000 |
| 2023 | ST | 600 | 2,500 |
| 2023 | PwD | 300 | 1,000 |
| 2022 | General | 7,000 | 14,000 |
| 2022 | EWS | 5,000 | 9,000 |
| 2022 | OBC | 6,000 | 13,000 |
| 2022 | SC | 1,500 | 5,000 |
| 2022 | ST | 800 | 3,000 |
| 2022 | PwD | 400 | 1,200 |
| 2021 | General | 8,000 | 15,000 |
| 2021 | EWS | 6,000 | 10,000 |
| 2021 | OBC | 7,000 | 14,000 |
| 2021 | SC | 2,000 | 6,000 |
| 2021 | ST | 1,000 | 4,000 |
| 2021 | PwD | 500 | 1,500 |
| 2020 | General | 9,000 | 16,000 |
| 2020 | EWS | 7,000 | 11,000 |
| 2020 | OBC | 8,000 | 15,000 |
| 2020 | SC | 2,500 | 7,000 |
| 2020 | ST | 1,200 | 5,000 |
| 2020 | PwD | 600 | 1,800 |
The cut-off trends show a gradual increase in rank requirements over the years, indicating growing competition for admission to Alard University Pune. Several factors influence these changes:
The admission process at Alard University Pune follows the guidelines set by JoSAA (Joint Seat Allocation Authority) and CSAB (Counseling for Seats Allotment Board). The steps involved are:
To be eligible for admission to Alard University Pune, students must meet the following criteria:
The university adheres to the reservation policy as per government guidelines:
The seat allocation system at Alard University Pune is designed to ensure fair distribution of seats among eligible candidates:
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
12,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹5,00,000
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%