Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
BHOPAL, DELHI, India
BHOPAL, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
3,500
Placement
90.5%
Avg Package
₹5,00,000
Bansal College of Engineering (BCE) offers competitive fee structures that reflect the quality of education provided. The college ensures transparency in all financial matters while providing various support mechanisms to make education accessible to deserving students.
The following table presents the detailed fee structure for the engineering program at BCE, broken down by semester:
| Semester | Tuition Fee (INR) | Hostel Fee (INR) | Mess Fee (INR) | Medical Fee (INR) | Other Fees (INR) | Total Fee (INR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | 75000 | 25000 | 8000 | 3000 | 2000 | 113000 |
| 2nd | 75000 | 25000 | 8000 | 3000 | 2000 | 113000 |
| 3rd | 75000 | 25000 | 8000 | 3000 | 2000 | 113000 |
| 4th | 75000 | 25000 | 8000 | 3000 | 2000 | 113000 |
| 5th | 75000 | 25000 | 8000 | 3000 | 2000 | 113000 |
| 6th | 75000 | 25000 | 8000 | 3000 | 2000 | 113000 |
| 7th | 75000 | 25000 | 8000 | 3000 | 2000 | 113000 |
| 8th | 75000 | 25000 | 8000 | 3000 | 2000 | 113000 |
Each component of the fee structure is carefully designed to provide value and support student needs:
The tuition fee covers all academic expenses including lectures, laboratory sessions, library access, and course materials. It reflects the quality of faculty and infrastructure provided by BCE.
BCE offers well-maintained hostels with modern amenities for students who wish to reside on campus. The hostel fee includes utilities, maintenance, security, and common area upkeep.
The mess fee provides students with nutritious meals throughout the day. The college ensures that the food served meets hygiene standards and caters to diverse dietary preferences.
This fee covers basic medical services, including consultations with doctors, laboratory tests, and emergency care within the campus. Students are encouraged to maintain regular health check-ups.
Additional fees include examination charges, library fines, and administrative costs. These are minimal and transparently communicated to students.
BCE's hostel facilities are designed to provide a comfortable living environment for students:
The mess services are managed by certified vendors to ensure quality and safety.
BCE's ROI analysis compares the total cost of education with the average placement package received by students:
| Component | Amount (INR) |
|---|---|
| Total Tuition Fee (8 Semesters) | 600000 |
| Total Hostel Fee (4 Years) | 100000 |
| Total Mess Fee (4 Years) | 32000 |
| Total Medical Fee (4 Years) | 12000 |
| Total Other Fees (4 Years) | 8000 |
| Total Investment | 752000 |
| Average Placement Package | 500000 |
| ROI Ratio | 1.33 |
This analysis indicates that students can expect a return of approximately 1.33 times their investment within a short period, demonstrating the value of BCE's education.
BCE offers flexible payment options to accommodate different financial situations:
The college ensures that all payment processes are secure and user-friendly, with clear communication about due dates and payment procedures.
BCE provides various financial assistance programs to support students who require additional help:
These programs are designed to ensure that financial constraints do not hinder educational aspirations.
BCE's fee structure is competitive when compared to other premier engineering colleges in Madhya Pradesh and beyond:
| Institution | Total Fee (INR) | Average Placement Package (INR) | ROI Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bansal College of Engineering | 752000 | 500000 | 1.33 |
| IIT Indore | 900000 | 600000 | 1.25 |
| MNIT Allahabad | 700000 | 450000 | 1.25 |
| BITS Pilani | 1200000 | 800000 | 1.25 |
BCE offers a favorable balance between cost and return, making it an attractive option for students seeking quality education at reasonable costs.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
3,500
Placement
90.5%
Avg Package
₹5,00,000
Highest Package
₹15,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%
Highest Package
₹15,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%