Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
PANIPAT, DELHI, India
PANIPAT, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,500
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹6,00,000
The Computer Science program at Geeta University Panipat attracts a large number of qualified candidates due to its reputation for academic excellence and industry relevance. Understanding the cut-off trends is crucial for prospective students preparing for admission.
| Year | General (Gen) | EWS | OBC (NCL) | SC | ST | PwD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 150 | 140 | 130 | 120 | 110 | 100 |
| 2022 | 160 | 150 | 140 | 130 | 120 | 110 |
| 2021 | 170 | 160 | 150 | 140 | 130 | 120 |
| 2020 | 180 | 170 | 160 | 150 | 140 | 130 |
| 2019 | 190 | 180 | 170 | 160 | 150 | 140 |
| 2018 | 200 | 190 | 180 | 170 | 160 | 150 |
| 2017 | 210 | 200 | 190 | 180 | 170 | 160 |
Over the past decade, there has been a gradual decline in the cut-off ranks for Computer Science at Geeta University Panipat. This trend can be attributed to several factors:
The cut-off ranks show that students from all categories are increasingly interested in pursuing Computer Science at Geeta University Panipat. The gap between General and reserved category ranks has narrowed over the years, indicating a more inclusive admission process.
The admission to the Computer Science program at Geeta University Panipat is conducted through the JoSAA (Joint Seat Allocation Authority) or CSAB (Central Seat Allocation Board) counseling process. The following steps outline the procedure:
Students are advised to stay updated with the official notifications and follow the procedures carefully to ensure successful admission to their preferred program.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,500
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹6,00,000
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%