Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
PANIPAT, DELHI, India
PANIPAT, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,500
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹6,00,000
The fee structure for the Computer Science program at Geeta University Panipat is designed to provide high-quality education while remaining accessible to students from various economic backgrounds. The total annual cost includes tuition, hostel charges, mess fees, and other essential expenses required for a comprehensive student experience.
| Semester | Tuition Fees (INR) | Hostel Fees (INR) | Mess Fees (INR) | Medical Fees (INR) | Other Charges (INR) | Total Fees (INR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semester 1 | 80000 | 25000 | 15000 | 3000 | 2000 | 125000 |
| Semester 2 | 80000 | 25000 | 15000 | 3000 | 2000 | 125000 |
| Semester 3 | 80000 | 25000 | 15000 | 3000 | 2000 | 125000 |
| Semester 4 | 80000 | 25000 | 15000 | 3000 | 2000 | 125000 |
| Semester 5 | 80000 | 25000 | 15000 | 3000 | 2000 | 125000 |
| Semester 6 | 80000 | 25000 | 15000 | 3000 | 2000 | 125000 |
| Semester 7 | 80000 | 25000 | 15000 | 3000 | 2000 | 125000 |
| Semester 8 | 80000 | 25000 | 15000 | 3000 | 2000 | 125000 |
The university provides comfortable and secure accommodation facilities for students. The hostel charges vary based on room type and amenities:
The mess charges cover meals for breakfast, lunch, and dinner, with options for vegetarian and non-vegetarian diets. The university ensures that the food provided meets hygiene standards and nutritional requirements.
To evaluate the ROI of pursuing a Computer Science degree at Geeta University Panipat, it is essential to consider the total cost versus the average placement package received by graduates. Based on historical data, students typically receive an average package of INR 600,000 per annum after graduation.
With an annual fee of approximately INR 125,000, the total investment over four years amounts to INR 500,000. Given that graduates earn an average of INR 240,000 annually, the return on investment becomes evident within two years post-graduation.
This ROI analysis is further strengthened by the university's strong alumni network and industry connections, which contribute to higher earning potential and better career prospects. Many alumni have secured positions in leading tech companies with salaries exceeding INR 1,000,000 annually.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,500
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹6,00,000
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%