Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
Fees
₹3,50,000
Placement
94.5%
Avg Package
₹6,00,000
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Fees
₹3,50,000
Placement
94.5%
Avg Package
₹6,00,000
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Seats
180
Students
250
Seats
180
Students
250
The total cost of the Agriculture program at Gyanmanjari Innovative University Bhavnagar includes tuition fees, hostel charges, mess advance, and various other recurring and one-time expenses.
| Semester | Tuition Fee (INR) | Hostel Rent (INR) | Mess Advance (INR) | Student Benevolent Fund (INR) | Medical Fees (INR) | Gymkhana Fees (INR) | Examination Fees (INR) | Total (INR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semester 1 | 90000 | 30000 | 5000 | 1000 | 2000 | 500 | 2000 | 130500 |
| Semester 2 | 90000 | 30000 | 5000 | 1000 | 2000 | 500 | 2000 | 130500 |
| Semester 3 | 90000 | 30000 | 5000 | 1000 | 2000 | 500 | 2000 | 130500 |
| Semester 4 | 90000 | 30000 | 5000 | 1000 | 2000 | 500 | 2000 | 130500 |
| Semester 5 | 90000 | 30000 | 5000 | 1000 | 2000 | 500 | 2000 | 130500 |
| Semester 6 | 90000 | 30000 | 5000 | 1000 | 2000 | 500 | 2000 | 130500 |
| Semester 7 | 90000 | 30000 | 5000 | 1000 | 2000 | 500 | 2000 | 130500 |
| Semester 8 | 90000 | 30000 | 5000 | 1000 | 2000 | 500 | 2000 | 130500 |
The university provides comfortable hostel accommodations for students:
The university offers various financial assistance options:
Application for scholarships must be submitted along with supporting documents such as income certificates, caste certificates, and identity proof. The process is handled by the university's financial aid office.
Payments are made through online portals using debit cards, credit cards, or net banking: