Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
PUNE, MAHARASHTRA, India
PUNE, MAHARASHTRA, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
8,000
Placement
90.5%
Avg Package
₹5,00,000
Indira University Pune offers competitive fee structures that are transparent, accessible, and aligned with the quality of education provided. The university ensures that financial constraints do not hinder academic excellence by providing multiple payment options and support systems.
| Program | Tuition Fees (INR) | Hostel Fees (INR) | Mess Fees (INR) | Medical Fees (INR) | Total Annual Fee (INR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech (Computer Science & Engineering) | 180000 | 75000 | 30000 | 2000 | 287000 |
| B.Tech (Electronics & Communication) | 170000 | 75000 | 30000 | 2000 | 277000 |
| B.Tech (Mechanical Engineering) | 160000 | 75000 | 30000 | 2000 | 267000 |
| B.Tech (Civil Engineering) | 150000 | 75000 | 30000 | 2000 | 257000 |
| B.Tech (Chemical Engineering) | 155000 | 75000 | 30000 | 2000 | 262000 |
| MBA (Full-Time) | 220000 | 80000 | 35000 | 2500 | 337500 |
| MBA (Part-Time) | 150000 | 60000 | 25000 | 2000 | 237000 |
| B.Pharm | 140000 | 70000 | 25000 | 1500 | 236500 |
| M.Pharm | 180000 | 70000 | 25000 | 2000 | 277000 |
For most programs, the annual fee is divided into two semesters:
The university provides well-equipped hostels for students from all over India, ensuring a safe, comfortable, and conducive environment for learning:
The mess charges vary depending on the type of accommodation:
The ROI for Indira University Pune graduates is consistently high due to the university's strong placement record and industry recognition:
This ROI increases significantly for students who secure placements in top-tier companies like Google, Microsoft, and Amazon, where the average package exceeds ₹1,000,000 per annum.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
8,000
Placement
90.5%
Avg Package
₹5,00,000
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%