Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
Fees
₹5,00,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹5,00,000
Highest Package
₹9,00,000
Fees
₹5,00,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹5,00,000
Highest Package
₹9,00,000
Seats
120
Students
2,000
Seats
120
Students
2,000
| Semester | Tuition Fee (INR) | Hostel Rent (INR) | Mess Advance (INR) | Student Benevolent Fund (INR) | Medical Fees (INR) | Gymkhana Fees (INR) | Examination Fees (INR) | Total (INR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semester I | 1,20,000 | 60,000 | 15,000 | 1,000 | 3,000 | 2,000 | 3,000 | 2,04,000 |
| Semester II | 1,20,000 | 60,000 | 15,000 | 1,000 | 3,000 | 2,000 | 3,000 | 2,04,000 |
| Semester III | 1,20,000 | 60,000 | 15,000 | 1,000 | 3,000 | 2,000 | 3,000 | 2,04,000 |
| Semester IV | 1,20,000 | 60,000 | 15,000 | 1,000 | 3,000 | 2,000 | 3,000 | 2,04,000 |
| Semester V | 1,20,000 | 60,000 | 15,000 | 1,000 | 3,000 | 2,000 | 3,000 | 2,04,000 |
| Semester VI | 1,20,000 | 60,000 | 15,000 | 1,000 | 3,000 | 2,000 | 3,000 | 2,04,000 |
| Semester VII | 1,20,000 | 60,000 | 15,000 | 1,000 | 3,000 | 2,000 | 3,000 | 2,04,000 |
| Semester VIII | 1,20,000 | 60,000 | 15,000 | 1,000 | 3,000 | 2,000 | 3,000 | 2,04,000 |
The tuition fee covers all academic instruction, including lectures, tutorials, lab sessions, and access to digital resources. It is revised annually based on inflation and infrastructure development costs.
Hostel accommodation is provided for students residing off-campus. The rent varies based on room type—single, double, or triple occupancy—and includes utilities like electricity, water, internet, and maintenance services.
An advance payment is required for mess services to ensure availability of meals throughout the semester. This amount is adjusted at the end of each month based on consumption.
This fund supports students in financial distress or those affected by natural disasters. Contributions are minimal but play a crucial role in providing emergency assistance.
Medical fees cover access to campus health centers, consultations, and basic treatments. Students are encouraged to maintain personal health insurance for comprehensive coverage.
This fee supports extracurricular activities such as sports, cultural events, and student clubs. It helps fund equipment, coaching, and organization of campus-wide competitions.
These fees cover administrative costs associated with conducting semester exams, including invigilation, evaluation, and result processing. They are collected per semester and adjusted based on student enrollment.
The mess charges are calculated based on actual consumption during the month. Students receive monthly bills with details of meals consumed and adjustments made for missed days or holidays.
| Category | Income Slab (INR) | Benefit |
|---|---|---|
| SC/ST/PwD | Up to 2,00,000 | 100% fee waiver |
| EWS | Up to 5,00,000 | 50% fee concession |
| MCM (Minority Community) | Up to 3,00,000 | 25% fee concession |
| General | Above 5,00,000 | No scholarship; full payment required |
Candidates must submit an application form along with supporting documents such as income certificates, caste certificates (for SC/ST), and disability certificates (for PwD). Applications are reviewed by a committee based on financial need and merit.
All fees must be paid within 10 days of the start of each semester. Failure to meet deadlines will result in late fees and possible deactivation of enrollment status.
Refunds are processed under specific conditions such as withdrawal from the university, cancellation of admission due to unforeseen circumstances, or academic misconduct. Refund requests must be submitted within one month of the event causing the refund.