Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
Fees
₹15,00,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹4,50,000
Highest Package
₹8,00,000
Fees
₹15,00,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹4,50,000
Highest Package
₹8,00,000
Seats
300
Students
300
Seats
300
Students
300
The total fee for the MBA program at I E S University Bhopal is structured over two academic years with detailed components spread across each semester:
| Semester | Tuition Fee (INR) | Hostel Rent (INR) | Mess Advance (INR) | Student Benevolent Fund (INR) | Medical Fees (INR) | Gymkhana Fees (INR) | Examination Fees (INR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I | 500000 | 60000 | 12000 | 1000 | 3000 | 2000 | 1500 |
| II | 500000 | 60000 | 12000 | 1000 | 3000 | 2000 | 1500 |
| III | 500000 | 60000 | 12000 | 1000 | 3000 | 2000 | 1500 |
| IV | 500000 | 60000 | 12000 | 1000 | 3000 | 2000 | 1500 |
Tuition Fee: Covers instruction, course materials, and administrative support throughout the program. Includes access to online resources, library facilities, and laboratory sessions.
Hostel Rent: Accommodation charges for on-campus hostel facilities with amenities including Wi-Fi, laundry services, and 24/7 security.
Mess Advance: Advance payment towards monthly mess expenses, which are typically billed quarterly. The advance is adjusted at the end of each billing cycle.
Student Benevolent Fund: A small annual contribution supporting student welfare initiatives and scholarships for meritorious students.
Medical Fees: Covers basic healthcare services available on campus including consultations, diagnostics, and emergency treatment.
Gymkhana Fees: Supports recreational activities, sports facilities, and wellness programs offered by the university.
Examination Fees: Covers costs associated with conducting end-of-semester exams, including proctoring, grading, and result processing.
The university offers multiple room types in its hostels, catering to different preferences and budgets:
Mess charges are based on meal plans and vary according to seasonal adjustments. Monthly bills are issued bi-weekly, and the system allows for flexible upgrades or downgrades depending on student needs.
The university provides several financial aid options to deserving students:
Eligibility for these concessions is determined based on income slabs and academic performance. Applications must be submitted along with supporting documents during the admission process.
Fees can be paid via net banking, debit/credit card, or demand draft. Payment deadlines are strictly enforced to avoid late fees. Late payments attract a penalty of 1% per month on outstanding balances.
In case of withdrawal, refund policies apply as follows:
All refunds are processed within 45 working days upon submission of valid documentation. The university reserves the right to withhold refunds if any dues remain unpaid.