Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
GWALIOR, DELHI, India
GWALIOR, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
5,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹6,00,000
The admission process for engineering programs at ITM UNIVERSITY GWALIOR SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY is highly competitive, with cut-offs determined based on performance in entrance examinations and category-wise reservations.
| Year | General (Open) | EWS | OBC-NCL | SC | ST | PwD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 15000 | 18000 | 20000 | 22000 | 24000 | 10000 |
| 2021 | 13000 | 16000 | 18000 | 20000 | 22000 | 9000 |
| 2022 | 11000 | 14000 | 16000 | 18000 | 20000 | 8000 |
| 2023 | 9000 | 12000 | 14000 | 16000 | 18000 | 7000 |
| 2024 | 7500 | 10000 | 12000 | 14000 | 16000 | 6000 |
The trend in cut-offs shows a consistent decrease over the years, indicating increased competition and improved performance by aspirants. This reflects the growing recognition of ITM UNIVERSITY GWALIOR SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY as a premier institution for engineering education.
Category-wise cut-offs also reflect the reservation policies implemented by the government. The general category has seen the most significant drop, while reserved categories maintain relatively stable ranks due to fixed quotas.
The admission process for ITM UNIVERSITY GWALIOR SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY follows the standard JoSAA/CSAB counseling procedure. Students must register on the official JoSAA portal and participate in multiple rounds of seat allocation based on their ranks and preferences.
The entire process is conducted online, ensuring transparency and accessibility for all applicants. The university also provides guidance sessions and counseling support to help students navigate the process effectively.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
5,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹6,00,000
Highest Package
₹15,00,000
Graduation Rate
98.5%
Highest Package
₹15,00,000
Graduation Rate
98.5%