Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
HYDERABAD, DELHI, India
HYDERABAD, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
4,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹8,00,000
Mahindra University Telangana offers a transparent and competitive fee structure for its undergraduate and postgraduate programs. The total cost includes tuition, hostel charges, mess fees, medical services, and other miscellaneous expenses.
| Semester | Tuition Fee (INR) | Hostel Fee (INR) | Mess Fee (INR) | Medical Fee (INR) | Total Fee (INR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semester 1 | 250000 | 75000 | 45000 | 10000 | 380000 |
| Semester 2 | 250000 | 75000 | 45000 | 10000 | 380000 |
| Semester 3 | 250000 | 75000 | 45000 | 10000 | 380000 |
| Semester 4 | 250000 | 75000 | 45000 | 10000 | 380000 |
| Semester 5 | 250000 | 75000 | 45000 | 10000 | 380000 |
| Semester 6 | 250000 | 75000 | 45000 | 10000 | 380000 |
| Semester 7 | 250000 | 75000 | 45000 | 10000 | 380000 |
| Semester 8 | 250000 | 75000 | 45000 | 10000 | 380000 |
Mahindra University Telangana provides comfortable and well-maintained hostel facilities for both male and female students. The hostel charges are inclusive of utilities, internet connectivity, and basic amenities.
The mess fees cover three meals per day with a diverse menu that includes vegetarian and non-vegetarian options. Students can choose from various meal plans based on their preferences and dietary requirements.
The ROI for Mahindra University Telangana programs is significantly positive, considering the average placement package of INR 800,000 and the total cost of education over eight semesters. Based on the data provided:
This ROI demonstrates the value of investing in a quality education at Mahindra University Telangana, with graduates commanding high salaries in competitive job markets.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
4,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹8,00,000
Highest Package
₹25,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%
Highest Package
₹25,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%