Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
INDORE, DELHI, India
INDORE, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
10,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹5,00,000
Malwanchal University Indore offers competitive and transparent fee structures for its academic programs, ensuring that students receive value for their investment in education. The university is committed to making quality education accessible while maintaining high standards of infrastructure and faculty.
| Semester | Tuition Fees (INR) | Hostel Fees (INR) | Mess Fees (INR) | Medical Charges (INR) | Total Fee (INR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semester 1 | 80000 | 45000 | 12000 | 3000 | 130000 |
| Semester 2 | 80000 | 45000 | 12000 | 3000 | 130000 |
| Semester 3 | 80000 | 45000 | 12000 | 3000 | 130000 |
| Semester 4 | 80000 | 45000 | 12000 | 3000 | 130000 |
| Semester 5 | 80000 | 45000 | 12000 | 3000 | 130000 |
| Semester 6 | 80000 | 45000 | 12000 | 3000 | 130000 |
| Semester 7 | 80000 | 45000 | 12000 | 3000 | 130000 |
| Semester 8 | 80000 | 45000 | 12000 | 3000 | 130000 |
The hostel facilities at Malwanchal University Indore are designed to provide a comfortable living environment for students. The charges include accommodation, utilities, and maintenance services. The mess fees cover meals for all days of the week, ensuring that students have access to nutritious food throughout their stay.
The university offers both single and double occupancy rooms in its hostels. Each room is equipped with basic amenities such as beds, study tables, wardrobes, and fans. The hostels also feature common areas, laundry facilities, and 24-hour security services to ensure student safety and comfort.
The mess facilities provide a variety of meals throughout the day, including breakfast, lunch, and dinner. The menu is planned by professional chefs and includes both vegetarian and non-vegetarian options. Special dietary requirements can be accommodated upon request.
The ROI for Malwanchal University Indore programs is evaluated based on the total fee paid by students and the average placement package they receive after graduation. This analysis helps prospective students understand the financial benefits of investing in their education at this institution.
For engineering students at Malwanchal University Indore, the total fee for 4 years is approximately INR 520,000. With an average placement package of INR 500,000 per annum, the ROI can be calculated as follows:
ROI = (Average Package - Total Fee) / Total Fee * 100
ROI = (500000 - 520000) / 520000 * 100 = -3.85%
While this figure might seem negative, it reflects the immediate cost of education compared to the earning potential of graduates. The ROI improves significantly over time as graduates advance in their careers and earn higher salaries.
The university provides various financial aid options and scholarships to support students from economically disadvantaged backgrounds or those who excel academically.
Malwanchal University Indore offers several merit-based and need-based scholarships. These include:
Students are also encouraged to apply for external scholarships from government bodies, NGOs, and corporate sponsors. These scholarships often provide substantial funding for tuition, living expenses, and research projects.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
10,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹5,00,000
Highest Package
₹15,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%
Highest Package
₹15,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%