Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
IMPHAL, DELHI, India
IMPHAL, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
1,200
Placement
78.0%
Avg Package
₹5,50,000
The admission cut-offs for Manipur International University have shown a steady upward trend over the last decade, reflecting increasing demand for quality education in the region.
| Year | General (Opening) | General (Closing) | EWS (Opening) | EWS (Closing) | OBC (Opening) | OBC (Closing) | SC (Opening) | SC (Closing) | ST (Opening) | ST (Closing) | PwD (Opening) | PwD (Closing) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 45000 | 50000 | 38000 | 42000 | 35000 | 40000 | 15000 | 20000 | 10000 | 15000 | 8000 | 12000 |
| 2016 | 43000 | 48000 | 36000 | 40000 | 33000 | 38000 | 14000 | 19000 | 9000 | 14000 | 7500 | 11000 |
| 2017 | 42000 | 47000 | 35000 | 39000 | 32000 | 37000 | 13000 | 18000 | 8500 | 13000 | 7000 | 10000 |
| 2018 | 40000 | 45000 | 34000 | 38000 | 31000 | 36000 | 12000 | 17000 | 8000 | 12000 | 6500 | 9500 |
| 2019 | 38000 | 43000 | 32000 | 37000 | 29000 | 34000 | 11000 | 16000 | 7500 | 11000 | 6000 | 9000 |
| 2020 | 36000 | 41000 | 30000 | 35000 | 27000 | 32000 | 10000 | 15000 | 7000 | 10000 | 5500 | 8500 |
| 2021 | 34000 | 39000 | 28000 | 33000 | 25000 | 30000 | 9000 | 14000 | 6500 | 9000 | 5000 | 8000 |
| 2022 | 32000 | 37000 | 26000 | 31000 | 23000 | 28000 | 8000 | 13000 | 6000 | 8000 | 4500 | 7500 |
| 2023 | 30000 | 35000 | 24000 | 29000 | 21000 | 26000 | 7000 | 12000 | 5500 | 7000 | 4000 | 7000 |
| 2024 | 28000 | 33000 | 22000 | 27000 | 19000 | 24000 | 6000 | 11000 | 5000 | 6000 | 3500 | 6500 |
The admission process for Manipur International University is conducted through JoSAA or CSAB, depending on the program. Candidates must register and fill out preferences based on their rank and category.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
1,200
Placement
78.0%
Avg Package
₹5,50,000
Highest Package
₹18,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%
Highest Package
₹18,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%