Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
CHENNAI, DELHI, India
CHENNAI, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,800
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹5,00,000
Metro Polytechnic Institute Chennai maintains a transparent and fair fee structure that aligns with its commitment to quality education and accessibility. The total cost of education includes tuition fees, hostel charges, mess fees, medical charges, and other miscellaneous expenses.
| Semester | Tuition Fee (INR) | Hostel Fee (INR) | Mess Fee (INR) | Medical Fee (INR) | Other Charges (INR) | Total Fee (INR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semester 1 | 75,000 | 60,000 | 30,000 | 2,000 | 5,000 | 172,000 |
| Semester 2 | 75,000 | 60,000 | 30,000 | 2,000 | 5,000 | 172,000 |
| Semester 3 | 75,000 | 60,000 | 30,000 | 2,000 | 5,000 | 172,000 |
| Semester 4 | 75,000 | 60,000 | 30,000 | 2,000 | 5,000 | 172,000 |
| Semester 5 | 75,000 | 60,000 | 30,000 | 2,000 | 5,000 | 172,000 |
| Semester 6 | 75,000 | 60,000 | 30,000 | 2,000 | 5,000 | 172,000 |
| Semester 7 | 75,000 | 60,000 | 30,000 | 2,000 | 5,000 | 172,000 |
| Semester 8 | 75,000 | 60,000 | 30,000 | 2,000 | 5,000 | 172,000 |
The hostel facility at MPI Chennai is designed to provide a comfortable living environment for students. Hostel charges vary based on room type and amenities:
Mess charges cover three meals daily and include a wide variety of vegetarian and non-vegetarian options. The mess is managed by professional catering services to ensure hygiene and quality.
The ROI for students at MPI Chennai is calculated based on the total fees paid over four years and the average starting salary received upon graduation:
This ROI reflects the value students receive in terms of career opportunities and financial returns compared to their investment in education.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,800
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹5,00,000
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%