Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
RAIPUR, DELHI, India
RAIPUR, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
1,500
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹4,00,000
The fee structure at Metropolitan School of Architecture Raipur is designed to provide high-quality education while ensuring affordability and transparency. The total cost for the architecture program includes tuition, hostel charges, mess fees, medical services, and other miscellaneous expenses.
| Semester | Tuition Fee (INR) | Hostel Fee (INR) | Mess Fee (INR) | Medical Fee (INR) | Other Charges (INR) | Total Fee (INR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semester 1 | 80,000 | 30,000 | 25,000 | 3,000 | 7,000 | 145,000 |
| Semester 2 | 80,000 | 30,000 | 25,000 | 3,000 | 7,000 | 145,000 |
| Semester 3 | 80,000 | 30,000 | 25,000 | 3,000 | 7,000 | 145,000 |
| Semester 4 | 80,000 | 30,000 | 25,000 | 3,000 | 7,000 | 145,000 |
| Semester 5 | 80,000 | 30,000 | 25,000 | 3,000 | 7,000 | 145,000 |
| Semester 6 | 80,000 | 30,000 | 25,000 | 3,000 | 7,000 | 145,000 |
| Semester 7 | 80,000 | 30,000 | 25,000 | 3,000 | 7,000 | 145,000 |
| Semester 8 | 80,000 | 30,000 | 25,000 | 3,000 | 7,000 | 145,000 |
The hostel facilities at MSA Raipur are designed to provide a comfortable and conducive environment for learning. The hostel charges cover accommodation, utilities, and basic amenities. Additionally, the mess fees ensure that students have access to nutritious meals throughout their stay.
MSA Raipur offers well-furnished hostels with single and double occupancy options. Each room is equipped with essential furniture including beds, study tables, wardrobes, and internet connectivity. The hostel charges include:
The mess facilities at MSA Raipur serve a variety of cuisines to cater to different dietary preferences. The mess charges cover:
The ROI analysis for the architecture program at MSA Raipur is based on the total investment required over four years compared to the average placement package received by graduates. This comparison highlights the value of education at this institution.
For a student enrolled in the architecture program, the total cost over eight semesters amounts to approximately INR 1,160,000 (INR 145,000 × 8). This includes tuition fees, hostel charges, mess fees, and other miscellaneous expenses.
Based on historical data, the average placement package for MSA Raipur architecture graduates is around INR 400,000 per annum. Over a typical career span of five years post-graduation, this translates to approximately INR 2,000,000.
The ROI is calculated as follows:
ROI = (Total Earnings - Total Investment) / Total Investment × 100%
ROI = (INR 2,000,000 - INR 1,160,000) / INR 1,160,000 × 100% = 72.4%
This ROI indicates that students who graduate from MSA Raipur can expect a substantial return on their educational investment through career advancement and financial growth.
To make education accessible to deserving students, MSA Raipur offers various financial aid schemes including scholarships, fee waivers, and student loans. These initiatives aim to support students from economically disadvantaged backgrounds without compromising the quality of education.
The institution provides several merit-based and need-based scholarships that cover partial or full tuition fees. These scholarships are awarded based on academic performance, extracurricular achievements, and financial eligibility.
Students can also avail themselves of government-sponsored financial aid schemes such as the National Scholarship Portal (NSP) and various corporate initiatives aimed at promoting education. These schemes often provide additional support in the form of stipends, interest-free loans, or direct fee concessions.
The application process for financial aid involves submitting necessary documents including income certificates, academic transcripts, and personal statements. The selection committee evaluates applications based on predetermined criteria to ensure fair distribution of aid among eligible students.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
1,500
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹4,00,000
Highest Package
₹8,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%
Highest Package
₹8,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%