Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
Fees
₹3,00,000
Placement
93.0%
Avg Package
₹4,20,000
Highest Package
₹8,00,000
Fees
₹3,00,000
Placement
93.0%
Avg Package
₹4,20,000
Highest Package
₹8,00,000
Seats
200
Students
1,200
Seats
200
Students
1,200
| Semester | Tuition Fee (INR) | Hostel Rent (INR) | Mess Advance (INR) | Student Benevolent Fund (INR) | Medical Fees (INR) | Gymkhana Fees (INR) | Examination Fees (INR) | Total (INR) |
| Semester 1 | 80000 | 40000 | 20000 | 5000 | 3000 | 2000 | 3000 | 153000 |
| Semester 2 | 80000 | 40000 | 20000 | 5000 | 3000 | 2000 | 3000 | 153000 |
| Semester 3 | 80000 | 40000 | 20000 | 5000 | 3000 | 2000 | 3000 | 153000 |
| Semester 4 | 80000 | 40000 | 20000 | 5000 | 3000 | 2000 | 3000 | 153000 |
| Semester 5 | 80000 | 40000 | 20000 | 5000 | 3000 | 2000 | 3000 | 153000 |
| Semester 6 | 80000 | 40000 | 20000 | 5000 | 3000 | 2000 | 3000 | 153000 |
| Semester 7 | 80000 | 40000 | 20000 | 5000 | 3000 | 2000 | 3000 | 153000 |
| Semester 8 | 80000 | 40000 | 20000 | 5000 | 3000 | 2000 | 3000 | 153000 |
The fee structure at Monad University Hapur includes several components to cover various aspects of the student experience. Understanding each component is essential for financial planning.
The tuition fee covers the cost of instruction, access to academic resources, and administrative services. It is divided into eight semesters to ensure consistent funding throughout the program duration.
Hostel accommodation is provided within the campus for all students. The rent varies based on room type and includes utilities such as electricity and water supply.
Mess charges are collected in advance to cover food expenses for a semester. Students can adjust their mess bills monthly based on actual consumption.
This fund supports students facing financial hardships or emergencies. Contributions help maintain a supportive campus environment and ensure that all students have equal access to education.
Medical fees cover healthcare services provided by the university's medical center. Students receive basic health check-ups, vaccinations, and emergency care during their stay.
Gymkhana fees support recreational activities and sports facilities on campus. These funds ensure that students have access to fitness equipment, sports grounds, and organized events.
Examination fees cover the costs associated with conducting end-of-semester tests, evaluations, and grading processes. These fees ensure fair assessment practices and maintain academic standards.
The hostel facilities at Monad University Hapur are designed to provide a comfortable living environment for students. The campus hosts several hostels with varying room types to accommodate different preferences and budgets.
The mess billing system operates on a monthly basis, where students pay an advance amount covering meals for the entire month. The actual cost is adjusted based on consumption, ensuring fair distribution of expenses.
Students who are absent from campus for extended periods due to illness or other reasons may be eligible for rebates on hostel and mess charges. Applications must be submitted with supporting documents to the respective authorities.
The university offers various financial aid options to support students from economically disadvantaged backgrounds. These include fee waivers, concessions, and scholarships based on merit or need.
Scholarships are awarded based on academic performance, extracurricular achievements, and financial need. Recipients receive monthly stipends ranging from INR 5000 to INR 15000, depending on the type of scholarship.
Students must fill out an online application form along with supporting documents such as income certificates, caste certificates, and academic transcripts. The selection committee reviews applications based on eligibility criteria and available funds.
The payment procedures for fees are designed to be transparent and convenient for students. Payments can be made through various modes including online banking, credit/debit cards, and NEFT/RTGS transfers.
All fees must be paid by the specified deadline to avoid late fees or disqualification from courses. The university sends reminders via email and SMS before the due date.
A late fee of 10% per month is applicable on unpaid balances after the due date. Interest charges may also apply depending on the outstanding amount and duration of delay.
Refunds are processed according to university policies in cases of withdrawal, transfer, or cancellation of admission. The refund process involves verification of documents and approval from relevant authorities. Refunds are typically credited within 45 days of submission of valid documentation.