Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
AHMEDABAD, DELHI, India
AHMEDABAD, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
3,500
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹7,50,000
The Computer Science Engineering (CSE) program at Monark University Ahmedabad is priced competitively, offering value for money with comprehensive infrastructure and industry-aligned curriculum. The total fee structure includes tuition, hostel, mess, medical charges, and other miscellaneous fees.
| Semester | Tuition Fee (INR) | Hostel Fee (INR) | Mess Fee (INR) | Medical Fee (INR) | Other Fees (INR) | Total (INR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semester 1 | 80,000 | 40,000 | 15,000 | 2,000 | 3,000 | 140,000 |
| Semester 2 | 80,000 | 40,000 | 15,000 | 2,000 | 3,000 | 140,000 |
| Semester 3 | 80,000 | 40,000 | 15,000 | 2,000 | 3,000 | 140,000 |
| Semester 4 | 80,000 | 40,000 | 15,000 | 2,000 | 3,000 | 140,000 |
| Semester 5 | 80,000 | 40,000 | 15,000 | 2,000 | 3,000 | 140,000 |
| Semester 6 | 80,000 | 40,000 | 15,000 | 2,000 | 3,000 | 140,000 |
| Semester 7 | 80,000 | 40,000 | 15,000 | 2,000 | 3,000 | 140,000 |
| Semester 8 | 80,000 | 40,000 | 15,000 | 2,000 | 3,000 | 140,000 |
The university provides comfortable and secure accommodation in its hostel facilities. Hostel charges vary depending on room type:
Mess charges are inclusive of three meals a day, with options for vegetarian and non-vegetarian meals. Students can customize their meal preferences through an online portal.
The average starting package for CSE graduates at Monark University Ahmedabad is approximately INR 750,000 per annum. Considering the total cost of education over four years (INR 1,120,000), the ROI stands at around 1.25x, meaning students earn back more than their initial investment within two to three years.
This ROI improves significantly for students who secure higher packages or pursue postgraduate studies. For instance, those placed in top-tier companies like Google or Microsoft often receive packages exceeding INR 10 lakh annually, resulting in an ROI of over 2x.
The university offers flexible payment plans for students who wish to spread their payments across semesters. Additionally, financial assistance is available through scholarships and student loans from partner banks.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
3,500
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹7,50,000
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%